[Best Useful Dumps] Useful Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube (Q1-Q20)

Prepare for Microsoft 70-341 exam with latest Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from lead4pass. New Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013” is the name of Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging https://www.lead4pass.com/70-341.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass.

Get the latest Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps pdf practice files from lead4pass. Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. Newest helpful Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps pdf training materials which are the best for clearing 70-341 exam test, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-341 exam test.
70-341 dumps
Useful Microsoft 70-341 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1COvM6kf-NrzkzNi2SveGn_5n2yhuoUAW

Useful Microsoft 70-347 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afRr9zsZaGk0fKBa2LYS-FM0KK3chLDz

Best Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend which configurations must be set for each network.
Which configurations should you recommend?
To answer, select the appropriate configurations for each network in the answer area.
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps
QUESTION 2
An administrator recommends removing EDGE1 from the implementation plan and adding a new Client Access server named CAS-8 instead.
You need to identify which anti-spam feature will NOT be available on CAS-8.
Which anti-spam feature should you identify?
A. Connection Filtering
B. Sender Filtering
C. Content Filtering
D. Recipient Filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend which task is required to prepare Active Directory for the planned Exchange Server 2013 implementation.
What should you recommend?
A. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparead.
B. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparead.
C. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparealldomains.
D. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparedomain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a design that meets the technical requirements for communication between Fabrikam and A. Datum.
Which three actions should you perform in fabrikam.com? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Create a remote domain for adatum.com.
B. Exchange certificates with the administrators of adatum.com.
C. From EDGE1, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com
D. Run the Set-TransportConfigcmdlet.
E. Run the Set-TransportServercmdlet.
F. From a Mailbox server, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com.
Correct Answer: B,D,F

QUESTION 5
You are evaluating the implementation of a second Edge Transport server named EDGE2 in the Amsterdam office.
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that email messages can be sent by the organization if a single Edge Transport server fails. 70-341 dumps
Which three actions should you include in the recommendation?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps
QUESTION 6
You need to recommend which type of group must be used to create the planned department lists.
Which type of group should you recommend?
A. Universal Distribution
B. Dynamic Distribution
C. Global Security
D. Universal Security
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements of the research and development (R&D) department.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy.
B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL.
C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
E. Create an OAB virtual directory.
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 8
You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security.
You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages.
You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-341 dumps
You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security.
Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. tlsauthlevel
B. requiretls
C. ignorestarttls
D. tlsdomain
E. domainsecureenabled
F. smarthostauthmechanism
Correct Answer: B,E

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend which script the administrators must run to create the reports required to meet the technical requirements.
Which script should you recommend?
To answer, select the appropriate script in the answer area.
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps
QUESTION 10
You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible.
Which recovery solution should you recommend?
A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend to a solution to deploy the Outlook app. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence?
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps
QUESTION 12
You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer.
Which business requirement should you identify?
A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution.
B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution.
C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server.
D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office.
You restart the Microsoft Exchange Search service and discover that the active copy of the mailbox database has a content indexing status of Unknown. 70-341 dumps
What should you do next?
A. Rebuild the content index.
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -manualresume parameter.
C. Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Replication service.
D. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -catalogonly parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from the Internet to adatum.com are routed through the contoso.com organization.
What should you create in contoso.com? (Each corrects answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. a contact object for each adatum.com recipient
B. an internal relay accepted domain for adatum.com
C. a Send connector that is configured to point to the contoso.com transport servers
D. a Send connector that is configured to point to the adatum.com transport servers
E. an authoritative accepted domain for adatum.com
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 15
You need to prevent several users in the Miami office from establishing more than two concurrent Exchange ActiveSync connections to the Exchange Server organization. The solution must affect only the users in the Miami office.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new throttling policy that has the Organization scope.
B. Create a new throttling policy that has the Global scope.
C. Create a new throttling policy that has the Regular scope.
D. Run the Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation cmdlet.
E. Run the Set-ThrottlingPolicy cmdlet.
F. Remove the default throttling policy.
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a temporary solution to reroute all of the outbound email messages through the Miami mail appliance during the planned replacement of the New York mail appliance.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Modify the value of the SmartHost of the Send connector in the New York office.
B. Increase the cost of the Send connector in the Miami office.
C. Increase the cost of the Send connector in the New York office.
D. Decrease the cost of the Send connector in the New York office,
E. Modify the value of the SmartHost of the Send connector in the Miami office.
F. Disable the Send connector in the New York office.
Correct Answer: A,C,F

QUESTION 17
You are evaluating a DAG design for the New York and Atlanta offices.
You need to ensure that all of the users in the New York and Atlanta offices can access their mailbox if the WAN link fails.
Which DAG design should you deploy?
To answer, select the appropriate DAG design in the answer area.
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps
QUESTION 18
You discover that one of the Client Access servers in the New York office does not trust the standalone CA.
You need to ensure that all of the users who have Windows Phone devices can connect successfully to their mailbox.
In which node should you install the root CA certificate?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps
QUESTION 19
You need to recommend changes to the network to ensure that you can deploy the planned Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure. 70-341 dumps
What should you recommend?
A. Transfer of the FSMO roles to a domain controller in the Chicago office.
B. Change the forest functional level.
C. Change the domain functional level.
D. Change the operating system on one of the domain controllers in the Chicago office
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You need to identify which names must be used as the URLs of each virtual directory on the planned Exchange Server 2013 servers.
Which names should you identify?
To answer, configure the appropriate name for each server in the answer area.
70-341 dumps
70-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-341 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-341 dumps
High quality Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download. Best Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging https://www.lead4pass.com/70-341.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-341 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 70-341 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/CSedarVRgFM

Why Select Lead 4 Pass?

Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
70-341 dumps