[Best Useful Dumps] New Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

New Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 200-150 exam.

Get your Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam preparation questions in form of 200-150 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 200-150 exam. Download Cisco CCNA Data Center real 200-150 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
200-150 dumps
【Google Drive Latest Cisco 200-150 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFFRMURQbmZ4T1U

【Google Drive Latest Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial number?
A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
C. MDS- A# show host-id
D. MDS- A# show license host-id
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)
A. Bus
B. Token passing bus
C. Star
D. Extended star
E. Ring
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps
What type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802 3 frame
B. TCP packet
C. UDP packet
D. Ethernet frame
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. transparent
B. native
C. server
D. client
E. on
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)
A. PDUs
B. Bits
C. Sequences
D. Segments
E. Packets
F. Frames
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 8
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)
A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
“In computer networking, a single layer-2 network may be partitioned to create multiple distinct broadcast domains, which are mutually isolated so that packets can only pass between them via one or more routers; such a domain is referred to as a virtual local area network, virtual LAN or VLAN.”
“A router (Layer 3 device) serves as the backbone for network traffic going across different VLANs.”

QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started.
Which two items can be configured during this setup process?
A. default port-channel mode
B. default port VSAN membership
C. default switch port interface state
D. default zone mode
E. default storage VDC
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?
A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?
A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
B. zoneset activate zoneset2
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. copy running 璫onfig startup-config
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802.3 frame
B. TCP frame
C. Ethernet packet
D. UDP packet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
Which statement Is true regarding configuring NPV mode?
A. When you enable NPV, the system configuration is erased and t* switch reboots
B. When you enable NPV. the system configuration is not erased and the does not switch reboot
C. In Exhibit 3 NPV is enabled. but Server interface to the external switch is not bed to correct vfc 2/1.
D. m NPV mode, the core switch relays traffic from server-side ports to the edge switch and core swtich provides N ports.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)
A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?
A. 172.23.175.210/15
B. 10.100.74.127/25
C. 192.168.73.223/29
D. 10.230.33.15/28
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which two options are multicast addresses? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
What layer of the OSI Model provides the logical addressing that routers use for path determination?
A. transport
B. network
C. application
D. presentation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Switch A has BPDU fitering configured on all active interfaces. A second switch, Switch B, is connected to Switch A. Which two actions will Switch A take when Switch B is connected to it? (Choose two.)
A. Switch A will not send any BPDUs.
B. Switch A will transition the port a normal spanning tree port.
C. Switch A will not accept any BPDUs
D. Switch A will errdisable the port.
E. Switch A will start sending BPDUs to Switch B.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?
A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
“A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode.”

QUESTION 20
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?
A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 21
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking the Address Resolution table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interfaced, VLAN and IP address of a server on a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. show Ip arp interface
B. show Ip arp
C. show Ip arp detail
D. show arp detail
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link?
A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields
B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel
C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address
D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel
E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?
A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
D. switch(boot)# load system-latest
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A network engineer is changing the boot process of a router from its original state to one that boots from ROMMON. Which option in Cisco IOS should be changed?
A. config register number
B. RMON
C. bootflash settings
D. terminal history
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. Repeater
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Router
E. Hub
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?
A. zoning
B. port security
C. LUN masking
D. VSANs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?
A. higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C. reduction in equipment requirements.
D. improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E. increased application support.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
What are three reasons that switches supersede bridges? (Choose three.)
A. Smaller frame buffers decrease latency.
B. Forward, filter, or flood frames.
C. Multiple simultaneous communications between ports.
D. Larger inspection engine allows for higher throughput.
E. Switches have many ports.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 29
What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?
A. up to 70 kilometers
B. up to 40 kilometers
C. up to 550 meters
D. up to 10 kilometers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: AC

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-150 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Cisco 200-150 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Cisco 200-150 exam easily at first try.