[Best Useful Dumps] Are You Ready for Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 Dumps Exam Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Are you ready for Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam? The best and most updated latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Windows Server Administration Fundamentals” is the name of Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 98-365 exam.

Get the best Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Useful Microsoft Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 98-365 exam test easily.
98-365 dumps
Best Microsoft 98-365 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OAmgeotOwsFKS7zxOfZh6EhlqKWlGNJr

Best Microsoft 98-367 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZnYRM1_-dFlLOqH9i0af1z-yO8kXUACy

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which RAID level mirrors a set of disks and then stripes across the disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two locations can a Windows Server be backed up to? (Choose two)
A. Network router
B. Local drive
C. Local DFS root share
D. Remote share folder
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
Which file extension indicates a Hyper-V virtual disk file?
A. . xml
B. . vhd
C. ,vud
D. . vsd
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two specifications are included in Microsoft’s hardware requirements for Windows Server? (Choose two)
A. USB ports
B. RAM
C. Processor speed
D. Disk I/O
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
You create a new domain. Which two Active Directory objects will be available by default? (Choose two)
A. Computer
B. Employee
C. User
D. Device
E. Server
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which snap-in is used to create files that contain information about the state of your server’s resources at a given time?
A. Reliability and Performance Monitor
B. Event Viewer
C. Services
D. System Monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You have an Active Directory infrastructure that contains one domain and seven domain controllers. 98-365 dumps How many forests can you have without creating any trusts?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 7
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You turn on a computer.
What happens first?
A. The operating system is loaded.
B. The boot sector is accessed.
C. The BIOS is loaded.
D. The Master Boot Record (MBR) is accessed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are logged in as an administrator- You need to recover company documents created by a person who has left the company. You get an “Access Denied” message when you try to access the folder.
What is the first step you should take to access the documents?
A. Disable inheritance
B. Take ownership
C. Enable sharing
D. Remove the “Read-Only” Attribute
E. Enable offline files
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should you use to prevent power spikes from harming a server?
A. Power supply unit
B. Hot-swappable power supply
C. Dedicated surge protector
D. Line conditioner
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The Security log in Event Viewer shows information regarding server reboots.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select ‘No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Application
B. Setup
C. System
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Active Directory Distribution groups can only be assigned permissions to resources within the same domain but can have members from other domains.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select ‘No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Global groups
B. Universal groups
C. Domain local groups
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You maintain backup schedules for a Windows Server 2008 R2 server. Some users store vital information on their local hard drives. 98-365 dumps
You need to perform nightly backups that include this data.
Which built-in process should you use?
A. Agent backup
B. Folder redirection
C. Local backup schedules
D. System state data backup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Microsoft App-V can make applications available to end user computers without having to install the applications on those computers.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select ‘No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. DirectAccess
C. Windows Deployment Services
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are an IT technician for a company that has an environment consisting entirely of Windows 2008Server R2 and Windows 7 laptops.
You need to establish a secure method that allows employees to work remotely but still have access to the internal network resources.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Offline Files
B. DirectAccess
C. Network Access Protection (NAP)
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
E. DFS Namespace
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
A system error window keeps displaying.
Where do you find detailed information about that error?
A. Event Viewer
B. Resource Monitor
C. Task Manager
D. Device Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Match each troubleshooting utility to its description. (To answer, drag the appropriate utility from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each utility may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.)
Select and Place:
98-365 dumps
Select and Place:
98-365 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-365 dumps
QUESTION 18
You create a user account named user1 and an Active Directory Domain Services group named RDGroup in Active Directory Domain Services. The lab environment is shown in the following image:
98-365 dumps
98-365 dumps
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. 98-365 dumps Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-365 dumps
Hot Area:
98-365 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-365 dumps
QUESTION 19
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
98-365 dumps
Hot Area:
98-365 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-365 dumps
QUESTION 20
Which tool would you use to retrieve detailed information about a significant occurrence in a computer system?
A. Event Viewer
B. System Information
C. System Monitor
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You need to create a group that includes users from different domains in a single forest. You also need to enable the group to access resources in any domain in the forest.
Which type of group should you create?
A. Workgroup
B. Local group
C. Universal group
D. Global group
E. Domain Local group
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
You want to receive a notification when your server’s processor exceeds 80 percent utilization.
You should create a:
A. Performance Alert.
B. Scheduled task.
C. Performance Log.
D. Performance counter.
E. System Event.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which technology is designed to host calendars, contacts, and e-mail on the server?
A. Microsoft Host Integration Server
B. Microsoft Expression Studio
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Disk mirroring occurs when data is:
A. Duplicated on the same disk.
B. Backed up by using parity.
C. Duplicated on separate disks.
D. Split between disks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which technology is designed to help teams collaborate?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Server
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager
D. Microsoft BizTalk Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which type of license is required to connect remotely to an application?
A. Windows Server External Connector License
B. Remote Desktop Services Client Access License
C. System Center Operations Manager Client Management License
D. Remote Server Application License
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which technology is designed to host calendars, contacts, and e-mail on the server?
A. Microsoft Host Integration Server
B. Microsoft Expression Studio
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which is used to verify that a secure Web site is legitimate?
A. Active Directory
B. Enterprise trust
C. Private key
D. Digital certificate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
One advantage of application virtualization is:
A. Fewer operating system updates.
B. Improved collaboration.
C. Reduced network traffic.
D. Reduced client administrative overhead.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which type of folder permissions takes precedence?
A. Explicit Deny permissions
B. Explicit Allow permissions
C. Inherited Deny permissions
D. Inherited Allow permissions
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


Newest helpful Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 98-365 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft IT Infrastructure, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/0w7sR0GTuYM

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Lead4pass is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.