[Best Useful Dumps] Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Update Demo (Q1-Q20)

Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases” is the name of Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, pass Microsoft 70-462 exam test easily.

Prepare for Microsoft 70-462 exam with best Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps pdf materials free download from lead4pass. Helpful newest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps exam practice questions and answers shared update free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-462 exam test, 100% success and guarantee to pass.
70-462 dumps
【Best Microsoft 70-462 dumps pdf files free download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18sajc7KUFskDJCCTyWm57OUSXHJKMDBX

【Best Microsoft 70-498 dumps pdf files free download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QRrqXDGQJf6lN5gtqnFXbxXUulEFK-7q

Real Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-20)

QUESTION 1
You are a database administrator for a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance. You need to ensure that data can be migrated from a production server to two reporting servers with minimal data to ensure that data on the reporting server is always accessible which solution should you use?
A. Database snapshot
B. Log Shipping
C. Change Data Capture
D. Availability Groups
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT a hardware requirement for SQL Server 2012?
A. 6GB of hard drive space
B. 1GB of memory
C. 1GHZ CPU speed
D. a graphics card with 2GB video memory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application. You need to create an object that meets the following requirements: Takes an input variable Returns a table of values Cannot be referenced within a view Which object should you use?
A. Scalar-valued function
B. Inline function
C. User-defined data type
D. Stored procedure
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database. The transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting database is only updated from the transactional database.
The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table:
70-462 dumps
At 14:00 hours, you discover that pages 71, 520, and 713 on one of the database files are corrupted on the reporting database. 70-462 dumps
You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal.
What should you do?
A. Perform a partial restore.
B. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore each log backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
C. Restore the latest full backup.
D. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
E. Perform a page restore.
F. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most recent full backup.
G. Perform a point-in-time restore.
H. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
Correct Answer: H

QUESTION 5
You administer all the deployments of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in your company. You need to ensure that an OLTP database that includes up-to-the-minute reporting requirements can be off-loaded from the primary database to another server. You also need to be able to add indexes to the secondary database.
Which configuration should you use?
A. Two servers configured in different data centers
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
One server configured as an Active Secondary
B. Two servers configured in the same data center
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode
One server configured as an Active Secondary
C. Two servers configured in the same data center
A primary server configured to perform log-shipping every 10 minutes
A backup server configured as a warm standby
D. Two servers configured in different data centers
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode
E. Two servers configured on the same subnet
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
F. SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform transactional replication
G. SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform snapshot replication
H. Two servers configured in a Windows Failover Cluster in the same data center
SQL Server configured as a clustered instance
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 6
What is the minimum recommended amount of RAM for SQL Server 2012 Enterprise?
A. 512 MB
B. 1 GB
C. 2 GB
D. 4 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database.
The database is in the Simple recovery mode.
You schedule the following backup plan:
Full backup every day at midnight
Differential backups every hour on the hour, except at midnight
The database fails at 20:45 hours.
You need to use SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to begin restoring the database to a new server instance with a minimum amount of data loss.
Which options should you select on the Options page of the Restore Database window? (To answer, configure the appropriate option or options in the dialog box in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-462 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-462 dumps
QUESTION 8
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server.
When transaction logs grow, SQL Server must send an email message to the database administrators. You need to configure SQL Server to send the email messages.
What should you configure?
A. SQL Mail
B. An Extended Events session
C. Alerts and operators in SQL Server Agent
D. Policies under Policy-Based Management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database instance that uses transparent database encryption.
You plan to move the database from the current server to a new server by using Backup and Restore.
You need to ensure that the database can be restored to the new server. You also need to ensure that the database remains encrypted at all times.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-462 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-462 dumps
QUESTION 10
You have an index called Employee_IDX on the table Employees. Which of the following will rebuild this index online?
A. ALTER INDEX Employee_IDX ON Employees REBUILD WITH (ONLINE = ON);
B. CREATE INDEX Employee_IDX ON Employees REBUILD WITH (ONLINE = ON);
C. REBUILD ONLINE INDEX Employee_IDX ON Employees;
D. ALTER INDEX REBUILD ONLINE Employee_IDX;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following file systems is supported for an SQL Server 2012 installation?
A. EXT4
B. NTFS
C. FAT16
D. EXT3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You administer all the deployments of Microsoft SQL Server 2012 in your company. You have two servers in the same data center that hosts your production database. 70-462 dumps
You need to ensure that the database remains available if a catastrophic server failure or a disk failure occurs. You also need to maintain transactional consistency of the data across both servers.
You need to achieve these goals without manual intervention.
Which configuration should you use?
A. Two servers configured in a Windows Failover Cluster in the same data center SQL Server configured as a clustered instance
B. SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform transactional replication
C. Two servers configured in the same data center A primary server configured to perform log-shipping every 10 minutes A backup server configured as a warm standby
D. Two servers configured in different data centers SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode One server configured as an Active Secondary
E. Two servers configured in the same data center SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode One server configured as an Active Secondary
F. Two servers configured in different data centers SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode
G. SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform snapshot replication
H. Two servers configured on the same subnet SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
Correct Answer: H

QUESTION 13
Which of the following SQL Server 2012 indexes is ordered independently of the actual physical order of the table data on which the index is based?
A. CLUSTERED
B. BITMAP
C. NONCLUSTERED
D. IND_ORDERED
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects. You create a view that displays the dates and times of the airline schedules on a report. You need to display dates and times in several
international formats.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You want to remove SQL Server Integration Services from a server running the Windows Server 2008 R2 operating system that also has the Database Engine and SQL Server Analysis Services installed. Which of the following tools can you use to accomplish this goal?
A. SQL Server Management Studio
B. SQL Server Configuration Manager
C. Add/Remove Programs in Control Panel
D. SQL Server Installation Center
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are a database administrator for a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment. You want to deploy a new application that will scale out the workload to at least five different SQL Server instances. You need to ensure that for each copy of the database, users are able to read and write data that will then be synchronized between all of the database instances.
Which feature should you use?
A. Database Mirroring
B. Peer-to-Peer Replication
C. Log Shipping
D. AvailabilityGroups
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 default instance.
The instance is hosted by a server that has a local firewall configure D. The firewall only allows inbound connections on port 1433. The server only hosts a single instance of SQL Server. You need to ensure that the instance is configured to allow remote connections even if the SQL Server is unresponsive to client connections.
What should you do? Choose all that apply.
A. Enable inbound connections on TCP port 1434 in the Windows Firewall on the server.
B. Execute the following Transact-SQL command: sp_configure \’remote admin connections\’
C. Execute the Reconfigure command.
D. Execute the following Transact-SQL command: sp_configure \’remote access\’, 1
E. Restart the SQL Server Agent Service.
F. Enable inbound connections on TCP port 135 in the Windows Firewall on the server.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 18
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
You need to configure a new database to support FILETABLES.
What should you do? Choose all that apply.
A. Disable FILESTREAM on the Database.
B. Enable FILESTREAM on the Server Instance.
C. Configure the Database for Partial Containment.
D. Create a non-empty FILESTREAM file group.
E. Enable Contained Databases on the Server Instance.
F. Set the FILESTREAM directory name on the Database.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 19
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that has multiple databases. You have a two-node SQL Server failover cluster. The cluster uses a storage area network (SAN).
You discover I/O issues. The SAN is at capacity and additional disks cannot be added.
You need to reduce the I/O workload on the SAN at a minimal cost.
What should you do?
A. Move user databases to a local disk.
B. Expand the tempdb data and log files
C. Modify application code to use table variables
D. Move the tempdb files to a local disk
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You administer two instances of Microsoft SQL Server 2012. You deploy an application that uses a database on the named instance. 70-462 dumps
The application is unable to connect to the database on the named instance. You need to ensure that the application can connect to the named instance.
What should you do?
A. Use the Data Quality Client to configure the application.
B. Start the SQL Server Browser Service.
C. Use the Master Data Services Configuration Manager to configure the application.
D. Start the SQL Server Integration Services Service.
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-462 dumps
High quality Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. Useful latest Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-462 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Business Intelligence, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/ZBFHRyFqC98

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the best choice for you to pass the exam.
70-462 dumps