[Best Useful Dumps] Latest Cisco Others 300-560 Dumps Exam Practice Questions Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Latest Cisco Others 300-560 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco Others 300-560 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “NPDEV Developing with Network Programmability” is the name of Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/300-560.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco Others 300-560 dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format download free try, pass Cisco 300-560 exam test easily.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco Others 300-560 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-560 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco Others 300-560 exam. Download Cisco Others 300-560 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

【Best Cisco 300-560 dumps pdf files download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMGVsOFFvWnRxUm8

【Best Cisco 300-210 dumps pdf files download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZElkNlhzd3h0elU

New Cisco Others 300-560 Dumps Exam Real Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which statement is true when adding a network to an access control rule?
A. You can select only source networks.
B. You must have preconfigured the network as an object.
C. You can select the source and destination networks or network groups.
D. You cannot include multiple networks or network groups as sources or destinations.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which option is true when configuring an access control rule?
A. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source IP addresses by country and continent, as well as destination IP addresses by country and continent.
B. You can use geolocation criteria to specify destination IP addresses by country but not source IP addresses.
C. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by country but not by continent.
D. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by continent but not by country.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How do you configure URL filtering?
A. Add blocked URLs to the global blacklist.
B. Create a Security Intelligence object that contains the blocked URLs and add the object to the access control policy.
C. Create an access control rule and, on the URLs tab, select the URLs or URL categories that are to be blocked or allowed.
D. Create a variable.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
When adding source and destination ports in the Ports tab of the access control policy rule editor, which restriction is in place?
A. The protocol is restricted to TCP only.
B. The protocol is restricted to UDP only.
C. The protocol is restricted to TCP or UDP.
D. The protocol is restricted to TCP and UDP.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Access control policy rules can be configured to block based on the conditions that you specify in each rule. Which behavior block response do you use if you want to deny and reset the connection of HTTP traffic that meets the conditions of the access control rule?
A. interactive block with reset
B. interactive block
C. block
D. block with reset
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which option transmits policy-based alerts such as SNMP and syslog?
A. the Defense Center
B. FireSIGHT
C. the managed device
D. the host
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
One of the goals of geolocation is to identify which option?
A. the location of any IP address
B. the location of a MAC address
C. the location of a TCP connection
D. the location of a routable IP address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
300-560 dumps Which option is not a characteristic of dashboard widgets or Context Explorer?
A. Context Explorer is a tool used primarily by analysts looking for trends across varying periods of time.
B. Context Explorer can be added as a widget to a dashboard.
C. Widgets offer users an at-a-glance view of their environment.
D. Widgets are offered to all users, whereas Context Explorer is limited to a few roles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which option is true of the Packet Information portion of the Packet View screen?
A. provides a table view of events
B. allows you to download a PCAP formatted file of the session that triggered the event
C. displays packet data in a format based on TCP/IP layers
D. shows you the user that triggered the event
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
When you are editing an intrusion policy, how do you know that you have changes?
A. The Commit Changes button is enabled.
B. A system message notifies you.
C. You are prompted to save your changes on every screen refresh.
D. A yellow, triangular icon displays next to the Policy Information option in the navigation panel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which network management protocol relies on multiple connections between a managed device and the management station where such connections can be independently initiated by either side?
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. Telnet
D. NetFlow
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When an IDS generates an alert for a correctly detected network attack, what is this event called?
A. false positive
B. true negative
C. true positive
D. false negative
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
When is it recommended to establish a traffic profile baseline for your network?
A. outside of normal production hours
B. during a DDoS attack
C. during normal production hours
D. during monthly file server backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two activities would you typically be expected to perform as a Network Security Analyst? (Choose two.)
A. Verify user login credentials.
B. Troubleshoot firewall performance.
C. Monitor database applications.
D. Create security policies on routers.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
Which protocol is typically considered critical for LAN operation?
A. BGP
B. ARP
C. SMTP
D. GRE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which two measures would you recommend to reduce the likelihood of a successfully executed network attack from the Internet? (Choose two.)
A. Completely disconnect the network from the Internet.
B. Deploy a stateful edge firewall.
C. Buy an insurance policy against attack-related business losses.
D. Implement a password management policy for remote users.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
Which attack exploits incorrect boundary checking in network software?
A. Slowloris
B. buffer overflow
C. man-in-the-middle
D. Smurf
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Where should you report suspected security vulnerability in Cisco router software?
A. Cisco TAC
B. Cisco IOS Engineering
C. Cisco PSIRT
D. Cisco SIO
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
When investigating potential network security issues, which two pieces of useful information would be found in a syslog message? 300-560 dumps (Choose two.)
A. product serial number
B. MAC address
C. IP address
D. product model number
E. broadcast address
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
Which command would provide you with interface status information on a Cisco IOS router?
A. show status interface
B. show running-config
C. show ip interface brief
D. show interface snmp
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which option is used to implement suppression in the Rule Management user interface?
A. Rule Category
B. Global
C. Source
D. Protocol
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Host criticality is an example of which option?
A. a default whitelist
B. a default traffic profile
C. a host attribute
D. a correlation policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed.
Which option is one of the detection types?
A. protocol layer
B. application
C. objects
D. devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to “discover”. Which option is a possible type of discovery?
A. host
B. IPS event
C. anti-malware
D. networks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which option is derived from the discovery component of FireSIGHT technology?
A. connection event table view
B. network profile
C. host profile
D. authentication objects
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
The IP address::/0 is equivalent to which IPv4 address and netmask?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. 0.0.0.0/0
C. 0.0.0.0/24
D. The IP address::/0 is not valid IPv6 syntax.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
FireSIGHT recommendations appear in which layer of the Policy Layers page?
A. Layer Summary
B. User Layers
C. Built-In Layers
D. FireSIGHT recommendations do not show up as a layer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
A server administrator tells you that the server network is potentially under attack. Which piece of information is critical to begin your network investigation?
A. cabinet location of the servers
B. administrator password for the servers
C. OS that is used on the servers
D. IP addresses/subnets used for the servers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which describes the best method for preserving the chain of evidence? 300-560 dumps
A. Shut down the machine that is infected, remove the hard drive, and contact the local authorities.
B. Back up the hard drive, use antivirus software to clean the infected machine, and contact the local authorities.
C. Identify the infected machine, disconnect from the network, and contact the local authorities.
D. Allow user(s) to perform any business-critical tasks while waiting for local authorities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which will be provided as output when issuing the show processes cpu command on a Cisco IOS router?
A. router configuration
B. CPU utilization of device
C. memory used by device processes
D. interface processing statistics
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-560 exam. Get your Cisco Others 300-560 exam preparation questions in form of 300-560 PDF. Newest helpful Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/300-560.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-560 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Others, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Cisco Others 300-560 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.