[Best Useful Dumps] High Quality Microsoft MTA 98-368 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube (Q1-Q15)

High quality Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Mobility and Devices Fundamentals” is the name of Microsoft MTA https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps exam questions and answers download free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 98-368 exam test easily at first attempt.

Helpful newest Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Useful Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps exam is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 98-368 exam test, 100% success and guarantee to pass.
98-368 dumps
Latest Microsoft 98-368 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wnF4eBPf54g3l7i9S1nMUmC7Q82KScTn

Latest Microsoft 98-367 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZnYRM1_-dFlLOqH9i0af1z-yO8kXUACy

Best Microsoft MTA 98-368 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-15)

QUESTION 1
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “Redundant” Microsoft Azure applications are able to meet increased demand with consistent results in acceptable time window.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Highly Available
C. Fault Tolerant
D. Scalable
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Microsoft Azure storage solutions replicates “four” copies of your data within a single region. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. two
C. three
D. six
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “Windows Server Active Directory” enables single sign-on, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac and iOS devices.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Rights Manager
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Match each Microsoft Virtual desktop feature to its definition.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column of the left to its definition on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:
98-368 dumps
Select and Place:
98-368 dumps
Correct Answer:
98-368 dumps
QUESTION 5
You manage Windows 8 Pro desktop and laptop computers.
Which volume types can you encrypt by using BitLocker?
A. dynamic volumes
B. simple volumes
C. virtual hard disks
D. software-used RAID
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your new Windows 8.1 computer is connected to your home wireless network. You want to share music and photos on your new computer with other members of your family. 98-368 dumps You want to avoid setting up separate user accounts for each member of your family. A single password for all the shared files will suffice.
Which Windows 8.1 networking feature satisfies these requirements?
A. Network Discovery
B. HomeGroup
C. Virtual Private Network
D. Broadband (PPPoE)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You have a Windows 8.1 computer in a WorkGroup. To share the C:\Work folder and make it available to offline users, you need to use the “public” share option. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. advanced
C. HomeGroup
D. basic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website’s official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and develop the system.
You need a cloud-based solution than can have the servers and storage available in two days.
Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?
A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Azure
C. Achieve Directory
D. Microsoft OneDrive
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is an example of the way in which a Trojan horse commonly spreads to other computers?
A. It inserts copies of itself into other computer programs
B. It traverses a network by exploiting a vulnerability
C. It pretends to be a document from a friend
D. It downloads from an infected web page
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your company needs a service that eliminates a single point of failure on any provisioned service. Which feature can Microsoft Azure offer to lower the probability of a failure that disrupts business operations?
A. HDInsight
B. scalability
C. high availability
D. backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Windows 8.1 work folders on personal devices. The devices are all registered in Microsoft Intune.
You need to enforce the following security requirements on the personal devices:
• Company data can be removed if an employee is terminated.
• Company data cannot be accessed if a devise is lost or stolen.
What should you do?
A. Enable selective wipe, and enforce a lock screen and password
B. Enable selective wipe, and secure files transfers with SSL
C. Enable selective wipe, and enforce encryption
D. Enforce encryption and enforce a lock screen and password
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. If you need to make storage space available for an update on a Windows Phone 8.1 device, you should use “Action Center” to move installed programs to and other data from the phone to the SD card. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. File Explorer
C. Phone Update
D. Storage Sense
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2-TB USB hard drive to store video files. She wants to connect it to her Windows 8.1 computer at home and to a Mac OSX 10.3 computer at school. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size. 98-368 dumps
You need to prepare a new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system.
Which file system should you choose?
A. FAT
B. ReFS
C. NTFS
D. FAT32
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What are two ways to lower the risk of a virus or malware infection? Choose two.
A. Enable the Windows firewall
B. Use only HTTPS while web surfing
C. Keep the system updated
D. Install a download manager
Correct Answer: AC

What Our Customers Are Saying:

98-368 dumps
New Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MTA https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 98-368 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MTA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Useful Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/StxgXdKX6PA

Why Lead 4 Pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
98-368 dumps