[Best Useful Dumps] CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Youtube Update (Q1-Q40)

Best CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam real questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Lead4pass CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam preparation tool contains all the necessary PK0-003 questions you need to know. “Project+ (2009)” is the name of CompTIA Project+ https://www.lead4pass.com/PK0-003.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. High quality latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass PK0-003 exam.

Latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. With the help of latest and authentic CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam questions, you can find the best CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam preparation kit here Easy and Guaranteed PK0-003 Exam Success and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the CompTIA exam.
PK0-003 dumps
【Useful CompTIA PK0-003 dumps pdf files free download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTG5GRTB0U3ZSTm8

【Useful CompTIA SK0-003 dumps pdf files free download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWxPaWhYMXM3dVk

New CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (1-40)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an acknowledgement that risks may occur, but a response is in place to minimize the risk impact?
A. Acceptance
B. Mitigation
C. Avoidance
D. Enhancing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
The stakeholder has notified the project manager that new priorities have caused them to shift all of the business subject matter expert resources to a new project for one year. The BEST course of action for the project manager is:
A. Phase gate review.
B. Project cancellation.
C. Project completion.
D. Stage completion.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following would be included in the project transition plan?
A. Specifications used for quality control measurements.
B. Comparison of project deliverables with organizational strategic goals.
C. Maintenance responsibilities of the project deliverables.
D. Analysis of the project expenditures.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The design activity of a project has the following cost attributes:
PV = 100,000 EV = 20,000 AC = 90,000
Based on this scenario, calculate the schedule variance.
A. -80,000
B. -70,000
C. 10,000
D. 120,000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A project has two resources scheduled to work 40 hours a week for four weeks, both at $85.00 an hour. One resource called in sick for 16 hours, while the other resource worked four hours additional. PK0-003 dumps Which of the following is the cost of the resources?
A. $25,840
B. $26,180
C. $27,200
D. $27,540
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
In the planning phase of a project, which of the following activities is performed?
A. Solicitation
B. Perform a feasibility study
C. Appoint a project team
D. Project Charter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Schedule dependencies include: (Select TWO).
A. Successor activities
B. Risks
C. Constraints
D. Predecessor activities
E. Issues
F. Assumptions
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
Which of the following conflict resolution techniques results in a lose-lose scenario?
A. Forcing
B. Confronting
C. Compromise
D. Negotiating
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In which of the following project organizations would the project management be handled by a marketing manager?
A. Matrix
B. Balanced
C. Projectized
D. Functional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When performing quantitative risk analysis, which of the following should be produced?
A. Control chart
B. Decision tree
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the project manager implementing when they allocate additional resources to a set of tasks that are in the critical path and are slowing down the project completion?
A. Crashing
B. Optimizing
C. Controlling
D. Fast tracking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A project team member has identified a required change to one of their assigned tasks. The change would alter the order in which other tasks must be completed. Which of the following should be done NEXT?
A. Implement the change
B. Update the change registry
C. Document the change
D. Perform an impact analysis
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Resources for a project report to a project manager and a functional manager. The organizational structure is:
A. Matrix
B. Ad hoc
C. Functional
D. Projectized
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
In order to ensure higher commitment levels, estimates should be created, or approved by:
A. The person doing the work
B. The customer
C. The project manager
D. Key stakeholders
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following actions can be used to ensure the quality of project deliverables?
A. Analyzing performance information
B. Ensuring all vendors are ISO certified
C. Updating the risk register
D. A concise statement of work
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which of the following circumstances could lead to initiating administrative closure?
A. Project cancellation
B. Resource constraints
C. Contract closure
D. Changes in the critical path
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
A project manager of a particular project receives formal notification that a vendor has gone out of business. New vendors with similar products at similar costs have been identified. PK0-003 dumps Which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?
A. Initiate RFQs to qualified vendors, update the project management plan and communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
B. Undertake a make-or-buy decision analysis; communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
C. Call a stakeholder meeting following the project communications plan to urgently review the project schedule; update the project management plan.
D. Communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan, call a project team meeting to discuss alternatives and update the project management plan.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Due to unforeseen schedule blowouts, the project manager is forced to compress the next set of activities in order to avoid affecting the project delivery date. Which of the following techniques can be used to help achieve this? (Select TWO).
A. Fast tracking
B. Crashing
C. Delaying
D. Quality control
E. Scope reduction
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
Which of the following activities would be considered a project?
A. Providing on-going support of an organization\’s software product
B. Updating an organization\’s antivirus software
C. Directing a team of developers to create a software program
D. Any activity with the express purpose of generating revenue
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Which of the following activity sequencing techniques uses nodes to symbolize activities and arrows to show how their dependencies are connected?
A. Critical Path Method
B. Arrow Diagramming Method
C. Critical Chain Method
D. Precedence Diagramming Method
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the following conflict resolution techniques involves a solution that partially satisfies all interested parties?
A. Confronting
B. Compromise
C. Avoiding
D. Forcing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is included in decision oversight?
A. Local, state, and federal laws
B. Change control board, committee consulting
C. Tollgate approval, project phase transition
D. Audit trails, retention, and version control
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
A project is having issues because uncertain events have occurred that were not tracked and planned for. This could have been avoided by using:
A. A risk register.
B. Change management.
C. An issues log.
D. A communication plan.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An unexpected risk has been identified in a project. Which of the following actions should the project manager perform FIRST?
A. Add the risk to the risk register
B. Update the project probability / impact matrix
C. Submit a change request
D. Perform a risk qualitative analysis
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
A project is having issues because the team is unclear what they should be doing and who should be doing it. This could have been avoided by using:
A. A risk register.
B. Change management.
C. A communication plan.
D. An issues log.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
A project team is reviewing the deliverables and identifies a deliverable no one on the team has experience with. The lack of expertise is identified as a risk. PK0-003 dumps The project manager decides, as a workaround, to contract with a third party.
This type of risk response is called:
A. Transference.
B. Avoidance.
C. Monitor and Prepare.
D. Acceptance.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A project is having issues because the time required to do the smaller work items in the project were underestimated.
This could have been avoided by using:
A. A WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. A scope statement
D. A budget
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
A key stakeholder has requested a change to the delivery frequency of the risk register. Which of the following documents should be updated?
A. Communications Plan
B. Risk Register
C. Work Breakdown Structure
D. Change Log
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
The project manager is trying to determine what to present at a project kick-off meeting. Should a high- level project schedule be included?
A. It depends. Some stakeholders are not technical enough to understand them.
B. No. The project is likely to still be in the initiation phase which is too early for a project schedule.
C. Yes. Project schedules are required to ensure that stakeholders are bound to the scope.
D. Yes. High level project schedules are typically presented at a kick-off meeting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
— Exhibit —
PK0-003 dumps
Click on the Exhibit button. Which of the following is the float of the path: start-A-D-end?
A. Zero
B. One
C. Five
D. Nineteen
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which of the following would be used to facilitate communication to investors, customers, and the stakeholders throughout the project?
A. Scope boundaries
B. Status report
C. Work breakdown structure
D. Resource plan
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
While working on a project, a workaround is implemented to deal with an unforeseen event. Which of the following should be the NEXT step?
A. Continue with the project as planned
B. Update the risk register
C. Update the project management plan with information about the workaround
D. Assess the action taken to determine additional impacts to the project
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
A project manager is trying to ensure the quality of the design and reduce the number of potential defects. The project manager would like to use the fishbone diagram to perform this analysis. This type of modeling relies on:
A. Prioritizing the specific event.
B. Variance in the process over time.
C. Causes of a specific event.
D. Determining the number of events.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which of the following are lose-lose conflict resolution techniques?
A. Negotiating
B. Compromise
C. Confronting
D. Avoiding
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
The IT department is currently resource constrained managing daily operational tasks. However, there are a number of subject matter experts (SME) within the department who are critical to making the project succeed. PK0-003 dumps Which of the following should the project manager use to ensure the success of the project?
A. Engage a services company to deliver the project
B. Negotiate staff augmentation with the SME\’s managers
C. Recruit staff form the organizations strategy area
D. Perform a request for proposal
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following can aid in the identification of trends?
A. Pareto charts
B. Ishikawa diagrams
C. Histograms
D. Run charts
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which of the following does the Critical Path tell the Project Manager? (Select TWO).
A. Where potential delays in the project might occur
B. The earliest completion for project work
C. Activities that can be done in parallel
D. The allocation time for each person assigned to the project
E. The longest series of activities
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 38
Which of the following MUST be submitted as part of a project change request?
A. Request for information
B. Project charter
C. Updated detailed design
D. Financial impact analysis
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Which of the following would be included in the Project Charter?
A. Communication activities
B. Problem statement
C. Cost baseline D. Activity plan
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 40
The key stakeholder requires the project manager to advance the completion date before funding runs out. The project manager has had problems with this stakeholder in the past and wants to document this request. Which of the following should the project manager do? (Select TWO).
A. Complete a project change request form.
B. Analyze the project impact.
C. Update the project scope statement.
D. Revise the scope management plan.
E. Monitor the work performance.
Correct Answer: AB

What Our Customers Are Saying:

PK0-003 dumps
Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam. Get your CompTIA Project+ https://www.lead4pass.com/PK0-003.html dumps exam preparation questions in form of PK0-003 PDF. If you want to get success with good grades then these CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times thats why i am suggesting you this one.

High quality CompTIA Project+ PK0-003 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/_jpnpplo5es

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass the exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass the exam easily at first try.
PK0-003 dumps