Free sharing of Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam dumps, 100% real and effective

Octium offers the latest effective Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam dumps to help you quickly learn and pass exams, update and review throughout the year to quickly pass the exam, and Octium share 40 valid 210-260 exam questions and answers for free! You can get complete exam questions and answers via Lead4pass! https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html (Total questions:415 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-260 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18g6SvjFACTYNFLSKSTyQQ9v_tk78GEnN

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-260 IINS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/iins-210-260.html

Latest effective Cisco 210-260 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which command should be used to enable AAA authentication to determine if a user can access the privilege command
level?
A. aaa authentication enable level
B. aaa authentication enable default local
C. aaa authentication enable method default
D. aaa authentication enable local
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What is the effect of the send-lifetime local 23:59:00 31 December 31 2013 infinite command?
A. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January
1, 2014 and continue using the key indefinitely.
B. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on
December 31, 2013 and continue using the key indefinitely.
C. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices immediately and stop accepting
the key at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.
D. It configures the device to generate a new authentication key and transmit it to other devices at 23:59:00 local time
on December 31, 2013.
E. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 23:59:00 local time on
December 31, 2013 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.
F. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 00:00:00 local time on
January 1, 2014 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What information does the key length provide in an encryption algorithm?
A. the packet size
B. the number of permutations
C. the hash block size
D. the cipher block size
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which wildcard mask is associated with a subnet mask of /27?
A. 0.0.0.31
B. 0.0.027
C. 0.0.0.224
D. 0.0.0.255
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What show command can see vpn tunnel establish with traffic passing through.
A. (config)# show crypto ipsec sa
B. #show crypto ipsec sa
C. (config-if)#
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-260 exam dumps-q7Using a stateful packet firewall and given an inside ACL entry of permit ip 192.16.1.0 0.0.0.255 any, what would be the
resulting dynamically configured ACL for the return traffic on the outside ACL?
A. permit tcp host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300
B. permit ip 172.16.16.10 eq 80 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300
C. permit tcp any eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300
D. permit ip host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
In which stage of an attack does the attacker discover devices on a target network?
A. Reconnaissance
B. Covering tracks
C. Gaining access
D. Maintaining access
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which protocols use encryption to protect the confidentiality of data transmitted between two parties? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. AAA
E. HTTPS
F. HTTP
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 10
Which option describes information that must be considered when you apply an access list to a physical interface?
A. Protocol used for filtering
B. Direction of the access class
C. Direction of the access group
D. Direction of the access list
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems
C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 12
Which two types of VLANs using PVLANs are valid? (Choose two.)
A. secondary
B. community
C. isolated
D. promiscuous
E. backup
Correct Answer: CD
Promiscuous (P) :- Usually connects to a router – a type of a port which is allowed to send and receive frames from any
other port on the VLAN. Isolated (I) : This type of port is only allowed to communicate with P ports – they are “stub”.
This type of ports usually connects to hosts.
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/docs/DOC-16110


QUESTION 13
If the native VLAN on a trunk is different on each end of the link, what is a potential consequence?
A. The interface on both switches may shut down
B. STP loops may occur
C. The switch with the higher native VLAN may shut down
D. The interface with the lower native VLAN may shut down
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)
A. Security Parameter Index
B. Sequence Number
C. MAC Address
D. Padding
E. Pad Length
F. Next Header
Correct Answer: DEF


QUESTION 15
What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection?
A. split tunneling
B. hairpinning
C. tunnel mode
D. transparent mode
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?
A. Deny the connection inline.
B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
C. Deploy an antimalware system.
D. Enable bypass mode.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 17
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 18
Which feature filters CoPP packets?
A. access control lists
B. class maps
C. policy maps
D. route maps
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 19
When setting up a site-to-site VPN with PSK authentication on a Cisco router, which two elements must be configured
under crypto map? (Choose two.)
A. nat
B. peer
C. pfs
D. reverse-route
E. transform-set
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 20
Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Correct Answer: BC
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk59/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094e99.shtml
Packet Encryption RADIUS encrypts only the password in the access-request packet, from the client to the server. The
remainder of the packet is unencrypted. Other information, such as username, authorized services, and accounting, can
be captured by a third party. TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet but leaves a standard TACACS+ header.
Within the header is a field that indicates whether the body is encrypted or not. For debugging purposes, it is useful to
have the body of the packets unencrypted. However, during normal operation, the body of the packet is fully encrypted
for more secure communications. Authentication and Authorization RADIUS combines authentication and authorization.
The access-accept packets sent by the RADIUS server to the client contain authorization information. This makes it
difficult to decouple authentication and authorization.
TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA. This allows separate authentication solutions that can still
use TACACS+ for authorization and accounting. For example, with TACACS+, it is possible to use Kerberos
authentication and TACACS+ authorization and accounting. After a NAS authenticates on a Kerberos server, it requests
authorization information from a TACACS+ server without having to re-authenticate. The NAS informs the TACACS+
server that it has successfully authenticated on a Kerberos server, and the server then provides authorization
information.
During a session, if additional authorization checking is needed, the access server checks with a TACACS+ server to
determine if the user is granted permission to use a particular command. This provides greater control over the
commands that can be executed on the access server while decoupling from the authentication mechanism.


QUESTION 21
Which type of attack can exploit design flaws in the implementation of an application without going noticed?
A. Volume-based DDoS attacks.
B. Application DDoS flood attacks.
C. DHCP starvation attacks.
D. Low-rate DoS attacks.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 22
Which two ESA services are available for incoming and outgoing mails? (Choose two.)
A. DLP
B. reputation filter
C. content filter
D. anti-Dos
E. antispam
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 23
Which type of attack is directed against the network directly:
A. Denial of Service
B. phishing
C. trojan horse
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
What do you use when you have a network object or group and want to use an IP address?
A. Static NAT
C. identity NAT
D. Static PAT
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 25
Which three statements about Cisco host-based IPS solutions are true? (Choose three.)
A. It can view encrypted files.
B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.
C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.
D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.
E. It uses signature-based policies.
F. It works with deployed firewalls.
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 26
Which sensor mode can deny attackers inline?
A. IPS
B. fail-close
C. IDS
D. fail-open
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 27
Which syslog severity level is level number 7?
A. Warning
B. Informational
C. Notification
D. Debugging
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 28
After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to
be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?
A. The secure boot-image command is configured.
B. The secure boot-comfit command is configured.
C. The confreg 0x24 command is configured.
D. The reload command was issued from ROMMON.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
On an ASA, the policy that indicates that traffic should not be translated is often referred to as which of the following?
A. NAT zero
B. NAT forward
C. NAT null
D. NAT allow
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 30
What is the most common Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 attack?
A. Denial of Service
B. MAC-address spoofing
C. CAM-table overflow
D. VLAN hopping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
How does a zone pair handle traffic if the policy definition of the zone pair is missing?
A. It permits all traffic without logging.
B. It drops all traffic.
C. It inspects all traffic.
D. It permits and logs all traffic.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 32
Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?
A. Allow with inspection
B. Allow without inspection
C. Block
D. Trust
E. Monitor
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 33
What is a reason for an organization to deploy a personal firewall?
A. To protect endpoints such as desktops from malicious activity.
B. To protect one virtual network segment from another.
C. To determine whether a host meets minimum security posture requirements.
D. To create a separate, non-persistent virtual environment that can be destroyed after a session.
E. To protect the network from DoS and syn-flood attacks.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 34
Which IPS detection method can you use to detect attacks that based on the attackers IP addresses?
A. Policy-based
B. Anomaly-based
C. Reputation-based
D. Signature-based
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 35
Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 36
SSL certificates are issued by Certificate Authority(CA) are?
A. Trusted root
B. Not trusted
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 37
Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?
A. no switchport nonnegotiate
B. switchport
C. no switchport mode dynamic auto
D. no switchport
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 38
Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server? (Choose two.)
A. start-stop
B. stop-record
C. stop-only
D. stop
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 39
When Cisco IOS zone-based policy firewall is configured, which three actions can be applied to a traffic class? (Choose
three.)
A. pass
B. police
C. inspect
D. drop
E. queue
F. shape
Correct Answer: ACD
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/secursw/ps1018/products_tech_note09186a0080 8bc994.shtml
Zone-Based Policy Firewall Actions
ZFW provides three actions for traffic that traverses from one zone to another:
Drop — This is the default action for all traffic, as applied by the andquot;class class-defaultandquot; that terminates
every inspect-type policy-map. Other class-maps within a policy-map can also be configured to drop unwanted traffic.
Traffic that is handled by the drop action is andquot;silentlyandquot; dropped (i.e., no notification of the drop is sent to
the relevant end-host) by the ZFW, as opposed to an ACL\\’s behavior of sending an ICMP andquot;host
unreachableandquot; message to the host that sent
the denied traffic. Currently, there is not an option to change the andquot;silent dropandquot; behavior. The log option
can be added with drop for syslog notification that traffic was dropped by the firewall.
Pass — This action allows the router to forward traffic from one zone to another. The pass action does not track the state
of connections or sessions within the traffic. Pass only allows the traffic in one direction. A corresponding policy must
be
applied to allow return traffic to pass in the opposite direction. The pass action is useful for protocols such as IPSec
ESP, IPSec AH, ISAKMP, and other inherently secure protocols with predictable behavior. However, most application
traffic is
better handled in the ZFW with the inspect action.
Inspect–The inspect action offers state-based traffic control. For example, if traffic from the private zone to the Internet
zone in the earlier example network is inspected, the router maintains connection or session information for TCP and
User
Datagram Protocol (UDP) traffic. Therefore, the router permits return traffic sent from Internet-zone hosts in reply to
private zone connection requests. Also, inspect can provide application inspection and control for certain service
protocols
that might carry vulnerable or sensitive application traffic.
Audit-trail can be applied with a parameter-map to record connection/session start, stop, duration, the data volume
transferred, and source and destination addresses.


QUESTION 40
Which 2 NAT type allows only objects or groups to reference an IP address?
A. dynamic NAT
B. dynamic PAT
C. static NAT
D. identity NAT
Correct Answer: AC
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_co
nfig/nat_objects.html#18425

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 210-260 YouTube videos:

Octium update Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and pass the exam quickly, you can download the 210-260 PDF and online 210-260 exam practice tests online or use 210-260 YouTube online to learn, Get the full Lead4pass 210-260 exam questions and Answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html (Total questions:415 Q&A) helps you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-260 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18g6SvjFACTYNFLSKSTyQQ9v_tk78GEnN

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-260 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps
(Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest microsoft business intelligence 70-462 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Free sharing of Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam dumps, 100% real and effective

Octium offers the latest effective Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam dumps to help you quickly learn and pass exams, update and review throughout the year to quickly pass the exam, and Octium share 40 valid 210-065 exam questions and answers for free! You can get complete exam questions and answers via Lead4pass! https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html (Total questions:389 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-065 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wb3l8cEpQOnjCZGvOv0u90AP29BjU2p4

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-065 CIVND – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/civnd.html

Latest effective Cisco 210-065 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

Which two UDP services are available on an MCU? (Choose two.) 

A. FTP 

B. HTTP 

C. SNMP 

D. encrypted SIP 

E. H.323 gatekeeper 

Correct Answer: CE 

 

QUESTION 2

Which two codecs are supported on the Cisco Video Surveillance 6400E IP Camera? (Choose two.) 

A. H.263 

B. H.264 

C. H.265 

D. VP8 

E. G.711 

F. MP3 

G. G.729 

Correct Answer: BE 

 

QUESTION 3

A customer has a data and VoIP converged network and would like to add video to this network. Which two key QoS

elements should be included in the new network design? (Choose two.) 

A. Configure bandwidth management features to smooth bursty traffic and mitigate end-to- end congestion. 

B. Assign a high priority to transactional traffic to maintain quality of business traffic. 

C. Keep video traffic on the low latency queue and move voice traffic to a lower-priority queue. 

D. Apply bandwidth control features that will guarantee bandwidth for the maximum possible amount of video traffic. 

E. Assign both video and voice traffic to use the highest-priority queue. 

Correct Answer: AD 

 

QUESTION 4

You have been informed from the field that a new Cisco TelePresence video endpoint has been deployed with an IPv4

address of 172.28.254.45. Which three devices could you use to see if the endpoint is registered and available for a

call? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server 

B. Cisco Gigaswitch Router 

C. Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server 

D. Active Directory server 

E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server 

F. Cisco 3250 Layer 2/3 Switch 

Correct Answer: ACE 

 

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q5When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the
administrator? (Choose two.)
A. ignore ticket
B. acknowledge ticket
C. delete ticket
D. close ticket
E. escalate ticket
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 6
An engineer wants to convert analog live video, streaming it across an IP network and displaying it in another location.
Which two components are required, at minimum, to provide this functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500
B. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
C. Cisco Digital Media Player
D. Cisco Digital Media Manager
E. Cisco Digital Media Encoder
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 7
Which three Cisco TelePresence multipoint media conferencing platforms can utilize Cisco Unified Communications
Manager for call control? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
C. Cisco TelePresence Server
D. Cisco TelePresence Media Bridge Server
E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch
F. Cisco TelePresence SX20
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 8
A customer wants to purchase a video endpoint that supports a touchscreen control. The engineer recommends a Cisco
TelePresence MX300 endpoint. Which information about this endpoint should the engineer tell the customer?
A. The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default. You can purchase the 10- inch touchscreen with an
additional cost.
B. The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default. You do not have the option to purchase the 10-inch
touchscreen.
C. You can purchase the endpoint with either the 8-inch touchscreen or the 10-inch touchscreen. You need an
additional option key for the 10-inch touchscreen.
D. The endpoint comes with the 10-inch touchscreen by default. You do not have the option to purchase the endpoint
with the 8-inch touchscreen.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
Cascading feature with TP Conductor and TP Server has 2 limitations:
A. Multi-screen endpoints are supported with more than 3 TP Server cascading
B. Scheduling conference is not supported
C. Ad-hoc conferencing are supported with more than 3 TP Server cascading
D. Ad-hoc conference is not supported
E. Only single screen endpoints supported through cascading link
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 10
On a Cisco EX90, if the camera is tilted downward toward the base of the unit, how is the image transmitted?
A. black and white
B. rotated 180 degrees
C. with a 2.5x zoom
D. Video transmission is disabled.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
ECDS is a solution that provides which of the following benefits?
A. Video on demand capabilities
B. Audio conference resources
C. Content distribution management
D. WAN optimization
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q12You must dial the interactive response system of the multipoint control unit. What are the appropriate dual-tone multi-
frequency digits to create an ad-hoc conference with an identifier of 2345?
B. 2345#
C. 5919*2345
D. 5919*2345#
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q13A company would like to add additional multipoint features to their video infrastructure. Which feature is the video
administrator attempting to configure in this exhibit?
A. multisite feature to allow third-party multipoint conferences
B. multipoint scheduled conferences using conference factory
C. multiway feature to allow on-demand conferences
D. multisite feature to allow scheduled conferences
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to
a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used?
A. scheduled conference
B. ad hoc conference
C. rendezvous conference
D. multiway conference
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 15
In an ISR Cisco Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module?
A. 1 TB per module
B. 2 TB per module
C. 3 TB per module
D. 500 MB per module
E. 750 MB per module
F. 850 MB per module
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
Which two actions must take place for proper operation when using Advanced Networking on Cisco VCS? (Choose two
)
A. Automatic routing must be enabled
B. NAT reflection must be enabled on the firewall
C. Manual routes must be added using xCommand RouteAdd
D. Network interfaces must reside in the same subnet
E. Network interfaces must reside in separate subnets
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 17
Which Cisco video endpoints run on the Android operating system?
A. EX-Series
B. DX-Series
C. C-Series D. MXP-Series
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
An end user reports that when making B2B calls, the calls are connecting, however, no audio or video is being received
by either party. Local calls work fine. Which two areas must be investigated? (Choose two.)
A. VCS traversal zone
B. endpoint traversal mode
C. far end camera control
D. firewall configurations
E. DNS configuration
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 19
Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving
of video feeds?
A. Video Communications Server
B. Cisco IP camera
C. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
What do you call the process when one bridge calls into another bridge so that participants on both bridges can see and
hear each other?
A. traversing
B. interworking
C. flowing
D. cascading
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 21
Which technology can be used to pair an iPad with a Cisco room-based video collaboration endpoint?
A. Bluetooth
B. Wi-Fi
C. Cisco Intelligent Proximity
D. Zigbee
Correct Answer: C
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collaboration-endpoints/intelligent-proximity.html


QUESTION 22
Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)
A. Scheduling of video conference calls
B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D. Centralized management of conference resources
E. SMTP email event notification
F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H. Automated resource optimization
Correct Answer: ADEF


QUESTION 23
In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q23 lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q23-1 lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q23-2The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone. Assuming that the calling search space
has been configured correctly, which of these can cause this issue?
A. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server.
B. A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work.
C. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications
Manager. H.323 is not supported.
D. URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 > CallSetupMode must be configured as a gateway since Cisco Unified
Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper functionality.
F. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and H.323.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 24
A customer wants to record Cisco TelePresence conferences with the ability to alter the video format and add captions.
Which two products are recommended to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Show and Share
B. Digital Media Manager
C. Interactive Experience Manager
D. Media Experience Engine
E. TelePresence Content Server
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 25
A Cisco TelePresence System 1300 Series endpoint is in the process of booting and the engineer notices a red “X” on
the screen for Step 6 in the boot process. What does this red “X” indicate?
A. The endpoint failed to load its firmware.
B. There is an error with compact flash.
C. The endpoint could not obtain an IP address via DHCP.
D. The touch panel is malfunctioning.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26
In order to perform a password recovery for the admin user on a Cisco VCS appliance, what must an engineer do?
A. Connect via Telnet to the Cisco VCS.
B. Connect to the serial port.
C. Connect via SSH.
D. Connect to LAN port 1.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27
Which two of these are required in order to complete the password recovery of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint?
(Choose two.)
A. must have FTP enabled on the endpoint
B. must have SSH enabled on the endpoint
C. must have the security question answer for the endpoint
D. must be in the same room as the main display
E. must have SFTP enabled on the endpoint
F. must call Cisco TAC for the security code
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 28
Which video-room solution supports internal and external microphones for audio transmission at the same time?
A. MX300G2
B. SX80
C. SpeakerTrack60
D. C90
E. Jabber for Windows
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q29Which two strings that could be dialed to start a multipoint conference that is hosted by the multipoint control unit?
(Choose two.)
A. 52900121
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. 5919 E. ex90
F. [email protected]
Correct Answer: DF


QUESTION 30
An engineer is backing up a VCS configuration. Which two methods can be used? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. SFTP
C. SSH
D. web administration
E. local
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q31

Which SIP URI should be dialed in order to reach the endpoint that is registered with the IP address of 172.29.1.221
from another endpoint with a URI of sip:[email protected]?
A. 52900121
B. sip:[email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. 172.29.1.221
E. ex90
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 210-065 exam dumps-q32Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?
A. Diagnostics
B. Configuration
C. Call Control
D. Maintenance
E. The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 33
A Cisco EX60 is connected to the network, but users cannot make calls and the device is unregistered. The voice
engineer configured the device on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two options are causes of this
problem? (Choose two.)
A. SIP URI is not configured correctly.
B. H.323 parameters are not configured correctly.
C. IP address is in a different subnet.
D. No user is associated to a device.
E. SIP proxy is not configured correctly.
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 34
A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a
Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the
local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C. Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 35
An engineer sees a video camera icon on the Cisco IP phone screen status line. Which meaning of this icon is true?
A. The Cisco VT camera is connected to the PC, and the PC is connected to the Cisco IP phone.
B. The Cisco IP phone has web access.
C. The Cisco IP phone is receiving a video call.
D. The Cisco IP phone is configured with video capabilities.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 36
When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40, which
FECCs are available?
A. Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available.
B. Only left and right are available.
C. Only up and down are available.
D. No FECC is available.
E. Left, right, up, down, zoom-in, and zoom-out are all available.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 37
Which action ensures prioritization of voice over data traffic?
A. voice and data VLAN on different subnets with QoS classification
B. voice and data VLAN on same subnets without QoS classification
C. signaling and media traffic marked with Layer 2 CoS and Layer 3 DSCP mappings
D. signaling and media traffic marked with Layer 2 DSCP and Layer 3 CoS mappings
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 38
Which option is the Cisco recommended layout if cascading is being used?
A. Enhanced Continuous Presence
B. Full Participant
C. Continuous Presence
D. Active Speaker
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 39
An engineer wants to know if there is a way to determine the optical zoom of a Cisco TelePresence SX20 remotely.
Which two methods will retrieve this information? (Choose two.)
A. From the CLI, run xstatus.
B. From the CLI, run xconfig.
C. From the web GUI, choose Configuration > System Status > Camera.
D. From the web GUI, choose Configuration> Camera > Status.
E. From CLI, run xcommand camera.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 40
A network engineer is installing a Cisco TelePresence MX200 with two microphones in a conference room. How far from
each other do the microphones need to be installed?
A. 1 m
B. 2 m
C. 3 m
D. 4 m
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 210-065 YouTube videos:

Octium update Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and pass the exam quickly, you can download the 210-065 PDF and online 210-065 exam practice tests online or use 210-065 YouTube online to learn, Get the full Lead4pass 210-065 exam questions and Answers: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html (Total questions:389 Q&A) helps you pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Cisco 210-065 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wb3l8cEpQOnjCZGvOv0u90AP29BjU2p4

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-065 dumps

We share more practical and effective exam dumps (Cisco,Microsoft,Oracle,Citrix,Comptia…) The latest comptia security sy0-401 exam dumps help you improve your skills

Best Cisco CCNA Collaboration Certification 210-060 Exam Dumps Learning Resources

CCNA Collaboration certification is for network video engineers, IP telephony and IP network engineers who want to develop and advance their collaboration and video skills in line with the convergence of voice, video, data and mobile applications. Update the best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam practice materials and study guides free try from lead4pass. The Cisco Certified Networking Association (CCNA) is a category of Cisco’s affiliated network professional certification process for early professional networking professionals.

For network video engineers, collaboration engineers, IP telephony and IP network engineers who want to develop and enhance collaboration and video skills based on the convergence of voice, video, data and mobile applications, Cisco CCNA Collaborative Certification is a key role for 210-060 CICD – Cisco training and Certification program. It will enable you to maximize your investment in education and increase your professional value by providing you with the skills to help your IT organization meet the business needs of these technology transformations.
210-060 dumps
CCNA Collaboration certification ranks second after CCENT (Cisco Certified Portal Technician) certification, making it the second-level certification for five-line certification. After the Cisco CCNA certificate, network professionals can perform CCNP certification (Cisco Certified Network Professional), which is a third level certification.

Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification verifies the ability of technicians to set up, install, configure, operate, and troubleshoot medium-sized switching and routing computer network failures. It also demonstrates the ability of a person to implement connectivity as a technician and to examine a wider range of regional networks.
210-060 dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B. text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C. voice-enabled message navigation
D. voice-enabled dialing to external users
E. automated attendant capabilities
F. automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5
Which option is added number phone configuration is Cisco Unified Communicator Manager to add conference bridge resource to the phone
A. Media Resource Group
B. Conference Resource list
C. Conference Bridge
D. Media Resource Group List
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. Which feature is underlying?
A. FECC
B. DTMF
C. FEC
D. PIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A voice engineer has installed an XML-based phone application from a third party and subscribed a user’s 7945 IP phone to the application. Which action does the user take to launch the new service on the IP phone?
A. Select the Applications button on the 7945 IP phone.
B. Select Settings > Applications.
C. Select Settings > Network > Applications.
D. Select the Services button on the 7945 IP phone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two explanations of DTMF dialing are true? (Choose two.)
A. DTMF dialing consists of simultaneous voice-band tones generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
B. The use of DTMF enables support for advanced telephony services.
C. DTMF dialing uses INVITE messages to signal when the first digit is pressed in a new call.
D. DTMF dialing consists of a simultaneous digital-band pulse generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking.
Which option is one cause of this noise?
A. QoS
B. LoPS
C. VAD
D. EPL
E. SRST
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. H.323
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress?
A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.
C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.
D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.
E. Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 20
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC
210-060 dumps

Why do you need Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification?

Like many others in the networking industry, you have to ask yourself why you want to get this Cisco CCNA Collaboration certificate. You should be aware that there are many benefits to being a CCNA Collaboration Certified Professional, which will definitely improve your professionalism. Here are some of the main reasons why you should be certified by CCNA Collaboration.

Great knowledge

To be certified by Cisco CCNA, you must take and pass the required exams. Before you take this exam, you must study everything included in the CCNA syllabus. This means that you will have a clear understanding of the various concepts covered in this certification, which will greatly enhance your knowledge.

Increase of employability

Obtaining a CCNA certificate in your resume will make you even bigger in the eyes of the employer. If employers think you have Cisco knowledge, they think that your chances of being an IT position will be very high. After all, when you bring your CCNA certificate to the technology industry, you will be able to master the knowledge gained.

Career Development

Obtaining Cisco CCNA credentials can enhance your career. With the knowledge of CCNA, you have a higher chance to climb the ladder. With this, you can’t stay in the same position in the hierarchy. In other words, you have the opportunity to get a promotion at the current company, or you can apply for a better position elsewhere.

Valuable assets to the company

As mentioned earlier, most employers prefer to recruit people who have already obtained Cisco CCNA certification. When you get this certificate, it clearly shows your employer that you have expanded your knowledge and skills, which is very beneficial to their company.

Personal satisfaction

After you get CCNA certification, you will have a very good feeling for yourself. When you see all the achievements you have made in a short time, and you can prove this to yourself and anyone who cares about your resume or who tries your knowledge, you will feel good about yourself.

Stepping stones to other certifications

Obtaining a CCNA certificate will give you three other Cisco qualifications and more. For example, you will be eligible for Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) level, CCNA Wireless or CCNA Security Credentials.

This Cisco CCNA Collaboration Certification is beneficial to both employers and employees. It can also help those who have been working on the network for many years but still feel the need to further develop their network career. CCNA certification benefits all network professionals. Whether you have an online degree and have approximately 10 years of experience, you still need to be prepared and qualified to use Cisco CCNA test questions, especially if you want to further enhance your online career. Credentials can greatly increase your knowledge and make you stand out from the crowd.

[Best Useful Dumps] July 2018 New Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Dumps VCE Youtube And Materials Shared (Q1-Q28)

Hot Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps vce youtube update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the name of Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

If you want to get success with good grades then these Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps exam question and answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one 210-255 SECOPS – Cisco. I am 100% you will clear this Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 exam by downloading exam dumps.

【Best Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTJsYkV3c2xZb2s

【Best Cisco 210-250 dumps pdf from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaF8zb0JFVmRVclU

Latest Cisco others 300-560 dumps exam practice questions (q1-q30) update Cisco 300-560 dumps vce youtube free shared. The best useful Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps vce software download online to have a free try.
210-255 dumps

New Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q28)

QUESTION 1
Which network device creates and sends the initial packet of a session?
A. source
B. origination
C. destination
D. network
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In the context of incident handling phases, which two activities fall under scoping? (Choose two.)
A. determining the number of attackers that are associated with a security incident
B. ascertaining the number and types of vulnerabilities on your network
C. identifying the extent that a security incident is impacting protected resources on the network
D. determining what and how much data may have been affected
E. identifying the attackers that are associated with a security incident
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
Which string matches the regular expression r(ege)+x?
A. rx
B. regeegex
C. r(ege)x
D. rege+x
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which source provides reports of vulnerabilities in software and hardware to a Security Operations Center?
A. Analysis Center
B. National CSIRT
C. Internal CSIRT
D. Physical Security
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
From a security perspective, why is it important to employ a clock synchronization protocol on a network?
A. so that everyone knows the local time
B. to ensure employees adhere to work schedule
C. to construct an accurate timeline of events when responding to an incident
D. to guarantee that updates are pushed out according to schedule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which element is part of an incident response plan?
A. organizational approach to incident response
B. organizational approach to security
C. disaster recovery
D. backups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What mechanism does the Linux operating system provide to control access to files?
A. privileges required
B. user interaction
C. file permissions
D. access complexity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
210-255 dumps
You notice that the email volume history has been abnormally high.
Which potential result is true?
A. Email sent from your domain might be filtered by the recipient.
B. Messages sent to your domain may be queued up until traffic dies down.
C. Several hosts in your network may be compromised.
D. Packets may be dropped due to network congestion.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
210-255 dumps
Which type of log is this an example of?
A. IDS log
B. proxy log
C. NetFlow log
D. syslog
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
210-255 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. What can be determined from this ping result?
A. The public IP address of cisco.com is 2001:420:1101:1::a.
B. The Cisco.com website is down.
C. The Cisco.com website is responding with an internal IP.
D. The public IP address of cisco.com is an IPv4 address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which option has a drastic impact on network traffic because it can cause legitimate traffic to be blocked?
A. true positive
B. true negative
C. false positive
D. false negative
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You have run a suspicious file in a sandbox analysis tool to see what the file does. The analysis report shows that outbound callouts were made post infection. Which two pieces of information from the analysis report are needed or required to investigate the callouts? (Choose two.)
A. file size
B. domain names
C. dropped files
D. signatures
E. host IP addresses
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
Which goal of data normalization is true?
A. Reduce data redundancy.
B. Increase data redundancy.
C. Reduce data availability.
D. Increase data availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which CVSSv3 metric value increases when the attacker is able to modify all files protected by the vulnerable component?
A. confidentiality
B. integrity
C. availability
D. complexity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
210-255 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of log is this an example of?
A. syslog
B. NetFlow log
C. proxy log
D. IDS log
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which type of analysis allows you to see how likely an exploit could affect your network?
A. descriptive
B. casual
C. probabilistic
D. inferential
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which type of analysis assigns values to scenarios to see what the outcome might be in each scenario?
A. deterministic
B. exploratory
C. probabilistic
D. descriptive
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which description of a retrospective maKvare detection is true?
A. You use Wireshark to identify the malware source.
B. You use historical information from one or more sources to identify the affected host or file.
C. You use information from a network analyzer to identify the malware source.
D. You use Wireshark to identify the affected host or file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two components are included in a 5-tuple? (Choose two.)
A. port number
B. destination IP address
C. data packet
D. user name
E. host logs
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
Which CVSSv3 metric value increases when attacks consume network bandwidth, processor cycles, or disk space?
A. confidentiality
B. integrity
C. availability
D. complexity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You see confidential data being exfiltrated to an IP address that is attributed to a known Advanced Persistent Threat group. Assume that this is part of a real attach and not a network misconfiguration. Which category does this event fall under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?
A. reconnaissance
B. weaponization
C. delivery
D. action on objectives
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which regular expression matches “color” and “colour”?
A. col[0-9]+our
B. colo?ur
C. colou?r
D. ]a-z]{7}
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which feature is used to find possible vulnerable services running on a server?
A. CPU utilization
B. security policy
C. temporary internet files
D. listening ports
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which element is included in an incident response plan?
A. organization mission
B. junior analyst approval
C. day-to-day firefighting
D. siloed approach to communications
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Drag and drop the type of evidence from the left onto the correct descnption(s) of that evidence on the right.
Select and Place:
210-255 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-255 dumps
QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the element name from the left onto the correct piece of the NetFlow v5 record from a security event on the right.
210-255 dumps
Select and Place:
210-255 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-255 dumps
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the element name from the left onto the correct piece of the PCAP file on the right.
210-255 dumps
Select and Place:
210-255 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-255 dumps
QUESTION 28
Drag and drop the elements of incident handling from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
210-255 dumps
Correct Answer:
210-255 dumps

【Best Cisco 210-255 dumps pdf from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTJsYkV3c2xZb2s

【Best Cisco 210-250 dumps pdf from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaF8zb0JFVmRVclU

It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 210-255 exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/210-255.html exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops. Useful Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps pdf practice files download free try from lead4pass.

High quality Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps vce youtube:

[Best Useful Dumps] 100% Pass Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Exam Practice Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-883 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 642-883 exam. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 642-883 exam test easily. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

【Download Free Latest Cisco 642-883 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

【Download Free Latest Cisco 642-887 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KB7DL4V21eie0fyLAgSUONa3kH9WwxKG

100% Pass Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?
A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area
B. ASBR on NSSA
C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area
D. ABR on stubby OSPF area
E. ABR on a normal OSPF area
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the topology diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which IS-IS feature could be implemented so that the return path for the packets from router Y in area 49.00AA to router X in area 49.00BB will use the more optimal path?
A. Enable route leaking to pass Level 2 information into the Level 1 routers.
B. Change the area 49.00AA type from a stub area to a regular area.
C. Change the IS-IS administrative distance on router Y in area 49.00AA.
D. Change the IS-IS metric type from narrow to wide on all IS-IS routers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which two configuration options can be used to optimize the IS-IS network scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 2.
B. Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 1.
C. Change the gi0/0 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1 and R2 to Level 2 only.
D. Change the gi0/1 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1and R2 to Level 1.
E. Change the IS type for all the routers to Level-1-2.
F. Change the IS-IS network type for all the routers to point-to-point.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
The Cisco IOS XE Software summary-address router IS-IS configuration command can be used to send a summarized route into which IS-IS hierarchy?
A. Level 1 only
B. Level 2 only
C. Level-1-2 only
D. Level 1 or Level 2 or Level-1-2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the Cisco IOS XE IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
What are two problems with the configuration that are causing the IPv4, or the IPv6, or the IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS operations to fail? (Choose two.)
A. The configuration is missing the interface gi0/0 and interface gi0/0 commands under router isis 1.
B. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router isis 1.
C. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally on the Cisco IOS XE router.
D. The gi0/0 and gi0/1 interfaces are not participating in the router isis 1 routing instance.
E. Multitopology IS-IS must be enabled to support both IPv4 and IPv6.
F. Another router isis instance must be enabled to support IPv6.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
In which network environment is IS-IS adjacency check important?
A. in a multitopology environment where there are different instances of IS-IS running on the same router
B. in an IPv4/IPv6 environment and running single-topology IS-IS
C. when a level L1/L2 IS-IS router is neighboring with a Level 1 only or Level 2 only router
D. when IS-IS neighbors are in an NBMA environment like over Frame Relay
E. when IS-IS neighbors are in a broadcast environment like an Ethernet LAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
This is the typical IS-IS configuration of the routers in an AS using IS-IS as the IGP. This AS is in the transition phase of integrating IPv6 into the network. 642-883 dumps During this transition phase, some of the routers within the AS might be running IPv4 only, some might be running IPv6 only, and others might be running both IPv4 and IPv6. To avoid any black holes for the IPv6 traffic, which configuration change can be made?
A. Disable IS-IS adjacency checks.
B. Enable IPv6 adjacency over IPv4 IS-IS peering.
C. Enable multi-topology IS-IS.
D. Disable the IPv4 unicast address-family.
E. Enable IS-IS wide metric to support the single-topology mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
When implementing OSPF, which type of networks require DR/BDR election?
A. point-to-point networks
B. mutli-access broadcast networks
C. non-broadcast multi-access networks (Hub and Spoke Frame Relay) using point-to-multipoint OSPF network type
D. All networks type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The S bit in the MPLS header is used for what purpose?
A. To indicate the bottom level in the label stack
B. To indicate if LDP is sync to the IGP
C. To indicate if LDP is sync to the IGP
D. To indicate the status of the LSP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? (Choose two.)
A. to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops
B. to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers
C. to improve BGP convergence time
D. to tune the BGP update interval
E. to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
When using the show bgp ipv6 unicast summary command to verify the IPv6 BGP session status with the IPv6 BGP peers, you noticed the “St/PfxRcd” status for one of the IPv6 BGP peers is in the “Active” state. What does the “Active” state indicate?
A. The IPv6 BGP session has been established with the IPv6 BGP peer.
B. The router is in the process of sending BGP routing updates to the IPv6 BGP peer.
C. The router is in the process of establishing the IPv6 BGP session with the IPv6 BGP peer.
D. The router is exchanging BGP notification messages with its IPv6 BGP peer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which three BGP configuration groupings are supported on Cisco IOS XR Software? (Choose three.)
A. peer-group
B. af-group
C. bgp-group
D. session-group
E. neighbor-group
F. as-group
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 13
Which AS path access list is used by a multihomed customer to only announce their own address space to their service providers to prevent the multihomed customer from becoming a transit AS?
A. ip as-path access-list permit.*
B. ip as-path access-list permit^$
C. ip as-path access-list permit _$
D. ip as-path access-list permit _^
E. ip as-path access-list permit local-asip as-path access-list deny *
F. ip as-path access-list deny.*ip as-path access-list permit *
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is recursive lookup in BGP and how does it work?
A. The router looks up the EBGP route and the EBGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the EBGP next hop using the IBGP.
B. The router looks up the IBGP route and the IBGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the IBGP next hop using the EBGP.
C. The router looks up the BGP route and the BGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the BGP next hop using the IGP.
D. The router looks up the route and the next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS using the IGP. Then the router looks up the route to reach the next hop using BGP.
E. The router perform three routing lookups to determine the route to reach a destination in the remote AS. The first lookup is done using EBGP, the second lookup is done using IBGP, and the third lookup is done using the IGP.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which reserved AS number or range of numbers is used for backward compatibility between old BGP peers using 16-bit AS number and new BGP peers using 32-bit AS number?
A. AS 65001 to 65535
B. AS 65512 to 65535
C. AS 12345
D. AS 23456
E. AS 64001
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which BGP attribute is a set of generic tags that can be used to signal various routing policies between BGP routers?
A. AS path
B. MED
C. weight
D. communities
E. route tags
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a characteristic of dual-multihomed connectivity between an enterprise network and the service provider network or networks?
A. An enterprise network that is connected to two or more different service providers with two or more links per service provider and using BGP to exchange routing updates with the service providers.
B. Each service provider announces a default route on each of the links that connect to the customer with a different metric.
C. An enterprise network announces a default route to each service provider.
D. Load balancing can be achieved using the maximum-paths command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What are two ways to advertise networks into BGP? (Choose two.)
A. using the neighbor router BGP command
B. using a route policy in Cisco IOS XR Software or using a route map in Cisco IOS Software or Cisco IOS XE Software
C. using route redistribution into BGP
D. using the network router BGP command
E. enabling an interface to run BGP using the interface router BGP command
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers, by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
When configuring BGP on Cisco IOS XR Software, which address-family is enabled by default?
A. IPv4 unicast
B. IPv6 unicast
C. VPNv4
D. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast
E. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast and VPNv4
F. No address-family is enabled by default.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 21
An engineer is using configuration blocks to build policy-based routing. All other traffic must not be affected and the policy must be applied to GigabitEthernet1/0. 642-883 dumps Which block correctly implements traffic that is destined for 10.10.10.0/24 using a next hop of 192.168.55.1?
A. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
B. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
route-map PBR permit 20
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
C. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 255.255.255.0 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
D. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 255.255.255.0 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
route-map PBR permit 20
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
An engineer is working on routers within AS 100. Which regular expression can be used in an AS path access list to match locally originated routes from AS 100?
A. ^100$
B. ^$
C. _100$
D. ^[0-9]*$
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which option is a mechanism that can be implemented between two eBGP peers to communicate the routes each peer needs from the other?
A. ORF
B. ACL
C. prefix list
D. route map
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A Cisco IOS XR router is a member in OSPF 1 and EIGRP 100 domains, and needs to redistribute OSPF learned routes into EIGRP. Which configuration achieves this goal?
A. router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 1
B. router eigrp 100
redistribute ospf 1 route-policy OS_INTO_EIG
route-policy OS_INTO_EIG set eigrp-metric 100 10 255 1 155
C. router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 1 route-policy OS_INTO_EIG
route-policy OS_INTO_EIG set eigrp-metric 100 10 255 1 155
D. router eigrp 100
default-metric 100 1 255 1 1500
redistribute ospf 1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which value must be configured when redistributing OSPFv2 into RIP?
A. metric
B. bandwidth
C. delay
D. MTU
E. reliability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which option can a network specialist use to configure connected route redistribution inside VRF “TEST” on Cisco IOS XR and allow only the prefix 10.10.10.0/24?
A. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if destination in PERMIT_PREFIX then
pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN
B. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if source in PERMIT_PREFIX then
pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN
C. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if protocol is connected and source in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN”
D. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if route-type is local and destination in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A static default route has been inserted into the configuration of a Cisco IOS XE router. Which option redistributes the route into the local OSPF process?
A. router ospf 1
redistribute static subnets
B. router ospf 1
redistribute static
C. router ospf 1
redistribute static subnets
default-information originate always
D. router ospf 1
network 0.0.0.0 area 0
redistribute static subnets
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Routers B and C in transit AS 200 are the exit points toward AS 100 and AS 300. Router B is running Cisco IOS XR and Router C IOS XE. Internally, AS 200 runs OPSF only for internal routing. 642-883 dumps Which two methods can an engineer use to ensure proper reach ability between AS 100 and AS 300 for the needed routes? (Choose two.)
A. Router B:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 tag 20
router bgp 200
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute ospf 200 metric-type 2
B. Router B:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200
router bgp 200
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute ospf 200
C. Router C:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 metric-type 1 subnets tag 200 router bgp 200
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 200
D. Router C:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 metric-type 1 subnets tag 200 router bgp 200
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 200 match external 2
E. Router C:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 metric-type 1 subnets tag 200 router bgp 200
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 200 route-map match-tag match external route-map match-tag deny 10 match tag 200
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 29
Which two methods implement high availability in OSPF on Cisco IOS XR? (Choose two.)
A. NSF
B. NSR
C. BFD
D. fast hellos
E. sham-links
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Nonstop Forwarding works with the Stateful Switchover feature in Cisco IOS and IOS XR software. Which three restrictions for OSPF are true? (Choose three.)
A. OSPF NSF for virtual links is not supported.
B. OSPF NSF for virtual links is supported.
C. OSPF NSF for sham links is not supported.
D. OSPF NSF for sham links is supported.
E. OSPF NSF supports NSF/SSO for IPv6 traffic only.
F. OSPF NSF supports NSF/SSO for IPv4 traffic only.
Correct Answer: ACF

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

642-883 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-883 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Service Provider, 100% pass guarantee.

Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce youtube:

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
642-883 dumps

[Best Useful Dumps] Useful Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Dumps Exam Files Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Get the best useful Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps exam training resources in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the name of Cisco CCIE Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps pdf files free download from lead4pass. If you are looking to get CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 certification by passing exam 400-201 then you can pass it in one go. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 400-201 exam.
400-201 dumps
【Best Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf files free download】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRanpER0JENHVtUGM

【Best Cisco 400-251 dumps pdf files free download】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMmxoZk8xNUNsVHM

Useful Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which option is the Cisco cloud management platform that is designed for enterprise and public sector IT organizations to help build private and hybrid clouds?
A. Cisco Cloud Orchestrator
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Intercloud Fabric
D. Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
400-201 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. An MPLS VPN service was provisioned for customer ABC both sites must be communication to each other primarily over the wan link with no traffic over the wan circuits PE1 has the same configuration as PE2 which two commands can be configure on the PEs to accomplish the desired goal?(Choose two)
A. Under sub interface IP VRF SITEMAP SoO with the same SoO value.
B. no neighbor <CE-IP address> AS-override.
C. Neighbor<CE-IP address> route-map SoO in with the same SoO value.
D. Neighbor<CE-IP address> route-map SoO in with a different SoO value.
E. Neighbor<CE-IP address> route-map SoOout with the same SoO value.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
400-201 dumps
Refer to the exhibit Customer ABC is peering with two service providers for internet access. In order to prevent the AS 100 from becoming a transit AS between ISP_1 and ISP_2. Which BGP configuration must be applied to achieve this goal?
A. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
B. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
C. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
D. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1 match as-path 1
router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
E. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A network operation engineer has these requirement:
*prevent multicast transit when it is enforced by unicast stub routing.
*Reduce the overall processing of PIM control traffic. Especially when the number of stub links increases on the stub device.
*protect against multicast spoofing of PM designated router messages and PIM assert messages.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. explicit tracking of receivers.
B. multicast stub routing.
C. Source Specific Multicast.
D. PIM allow RP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which standard provides insurance that the new hardware rollout plan meets certain environment design guidelines before deployment?
A. NAS
B. eTOM
C. NEBS
D. ITIL
E. COBIT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
ISP A provides L2VPN services to Company B through an MPLS network. Company B uses all available CoS values to classify and different traffic forwarding within all Company B sites. 400-201 dumps ISP A uses the following CoS values to differentiate service classes for the VPN customer traffic
*MPLS EXP 0 for Bronze service class
*MPLS EXP 1 for Silver service class
*MPLS EXP 2 for Gold service class
*Remaining MPLS EXP values for ISP A internal use
ISP A’s policy is to forward VPN customer traffic based only on their Bronze, silver and Gold service classes. Which QoS method must ISP A implement to achieve this?
A. Short-pipe Mode
B. Russian Doll Model
C. Pipe Mode
D. Uniform Mode
E. Maximum Allocation Model
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two options are characteristics of MoFRR? ( Choose two)
A. Uses additional PIM join toward source
B. Based on multicast forward error correction feature
C. Based on PIM Fast Route
D. Requires MPLS TE FRR enabled with link protection and node protection
E. Utilizes two equal-cost paths toward source
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 9
Which routing table is used by PEs and ASBRs to store all VPN routes that need to be exchanged in an Inter-AS L3VPN option B scenario?
A. IGP table
B. VRF routing table
C. Global routing table
D. BGP table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
In the MC-LAG environment, which two statements about clustering HA are true?
A. Public connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
B. Private connection is used to connect the nodes of the cluster for private communication
C. Private connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
D. Public connection is used to connect the nodes of cluster for private communication
E. Public connection is used to monitor the health and status of each node in the HA cluster using the heartbeat system
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
400-201 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. After the BGP TCP negotiation between Router A and Router B, what will be the value of the keep alive timer and the hold-down timer, respectively?
A. 3 seconds and 9 seconds
B. 60 seconds and 180 seconds
C. 10 seconds and 9 seconds
D. no value, because BGP negotiation will not be successful
E. 10 seconds and 10 seconds
F. 10 seconds and 30 seconds
G. 3 seconds and 30 seconds
H. 3 seconds and 10 seconds
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)
A. Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path
B. ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing
C. Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network
D. Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network
E. Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three PIM modes require RP? (Choose three)
A. PIM-DM
B. PIM-SM
C. PIM with mLDP
D. PIM-SSM
E. PIM anycast
F. PIM-BIDIR
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 14
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
In which two ways does the BGP graceful restart capability preserve prefix information during a restart? (Choose two.)
A. The peer router sends an end -of RIB message to the restarting router
B. The peer router immediately removes the BGP routes that it learned from the restarting router from its BGP routing table
C. The restarting router waits to receive updates from the neighboring routers.
D. The restarting router does not remove any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries exTs.
E. The restarting router removes any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries expires
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 16
What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet? (ESP)
A. IP protocol 51
B. UDP port 50
C. Ip protocol 50
D. TCP Port 50
E. UDP port 51
F. TCP port 51
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that than connect them to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. the mpls ldp neighbor targeted command
B. the mpls ip command on a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel
C. the mpls ldp autoconfig command
D. the mpls ldp session protection command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
A network engineer has a requirement to configure IP flow exporting using standard protocols on a cisco IOS XE device. Which configuration achieves this goal?
A. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol version 9
transport udp 90
B. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
C. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
version ipfix
D. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol ipfix
transport udp 90
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
A customer has a requirements record voice calls for IPT connected on switch A using VLAN 200.Record traffic should be forwarded to the IPCC recording server, which is connected on switch B, voice recording is not working. 400-201 dumps Assuming that RSPAN source monitoring is properly set, which action fixes this problem?
A. On switch B, the monitor session 1 destination remote <interface_config_to_recording_server> command must be applied
B. On switch B, the port connects to the recording server must have an IP address and be accessible via VLAN 200
C. On switch B, the port that connects to the reording server must be accessed on VLAN
D. On switch A and switch B, the remote-span command must be configured on the mirroring dedicated VLAN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPS for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3107, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and Send-label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
A service provider is implementing an nV Edge system with the two ASR 9000 chassis has two RSPs. Which two cabling methods reflect the minimum configuration needed for full synchronization between the two Cisco ASR 9000 chassis? (Choose two)
A. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two RSPs between the two chassis via Layer 2 connections
B. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
C. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the ports of the line cards
D. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the 10 Gbps ports of the line cards
E. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the10 Gbps ports of the line cards
F. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via 100 Gbps bundle interfaces
G. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 22
A service provider offers four classes of service for MPLS VPN customer with the following IPP/EXP values
A. voice=5
ii. video=4
iii. priority-data =3
iv. best-effort data=0
The service provider also supports multicast VPN services in the priority data and best- effort classes.
Multicast VPN is implemented as a draft-rosen profile. On a P router, in the MPLS core, the ingress.
QoS policy-map must classify all incoming packets, so that different classes of traffic can be properly handled in fabric queues and egress queues. All types of packets in the core network must be covered’ Which ingress classification offers the optimal performance and provides the minimum number of actions that match the service provider QoS requirements?
B. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
C. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6 7
match ip precedence ipv4 internet network
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
D. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
match ip precedence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
match ip precedence ipv4 flash-override
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An engineer deploys a new Cisco IOS XR router and connects a Gigbit Ethernet port to an existing Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch. The engineer uses known good optics and fiber, but the link has not come up and it is stuck in the down/down state.
What is the root cause of this issue?
A. Cisco IOS XR devices must use copper connections to Catalyst 3650 Series Switches
B. UDLD must be enabled on the Catalyst 3650 Series switch
C. CDP is not enabled on the Cisco IOS XR device
D. Auto negation must be disabled on the Catalyst 3650 Series Switch
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
In a multihop BFD scenario, which two options create a multihop template and associate it with maps of destinations and associated timers? (Choose two)
A. Fallover BFD
B. BFD echo
C. BFD map
D. BFD template
E. BFD version 2
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 25
400-201 dumps
Refer to the exhibit PIM sparse mode is implemented in the network RPF succeeds under which condition?
A. The RPF check succeeds for the highest DR priority for the PIM router
B. The RPF check succeeds for both PIM neighbors, and traffic load-balances across both neighbors
C. The RPF check succeeds for the next hop whose router ID is the highest
D. The RPF check succeeds for the highest interface IP address for the PIM router
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
An engineer is connecting a new 10-Gbps Ethernet link. Which type of transceiver must the Engineer purchase that is the current industry standard?
A. GBIC
B. XFP
C. X2
D. SFP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
400-201 dumps
Refer to the exhibit what is the status of the L2 tunnel between PE1,PE2 and the layer 2 switches ?
A. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the ACL is applied on the PE2 interface
B. The layer 2 tunnel is up and SW1 become the root bridge for VLAN 10
C. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the MTU mismatch between SW1 and SW2
D. The layer 2 tunnel is up but no BPDUs are exchange unless an extra configuration is applied
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Service providers that implement MPLS Inter-AS Option B must ensure that the ASBRs between each provider learn all VPNv4 routers from both providers. 400-201 dumps How can this requirements be accomplished?
A. Ensure that each ASBR is configured for all VRFs from within its own provider backbone
B. Configure each ASBR to retain route targets for all VPNv-4 learned routes
C. Configure the VRFs form the connecting provider in order to learn route targets on each ASBR
D. Ensure that LDP is conjured between each ASBR for label exchange on all VRFs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
IPv6 multicast is enabled in a VPLS domain. An operations engineer must reduce the multicast flooding in this VPLS domain. Which feature constrains IPv6 traffic at Layer 2 by configuring Layer 2 ports dynamically to forward IPv6 multicast traffic only to those ports that want to receive it?
A. IGMP snooping
B. MLD snooping
C. MLD querier
D. IGMP version 3
E. MLD version 2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
In the Dual Stack lite solution, what is the function of the B4 component?
A. It acts as an endpoint for the IPv6 in IPv4 encapsulation and forwarding
B. It decapsulates the tunneled IPV4 packets, translate the network address, and routes to the IPv4 network
C. It encapsulates the customer IPv4 packets using IPv6 tunnel and second to the AFTR
D. It reverses network address translated of the eipv4 packets coming from the internet and it sends the resultant IPv4 packets to AFTR
Correct Answer: C

What Our Customers Are Saying:

400-201 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

New Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. Helpful latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 400-201 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Service Provider, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 400-201 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 400-201 exam easily at first try.
400-201 dumps

[Best Useful Dumps] New Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

New Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 200-150 exam.

Get your Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam preparation questions in form of 200-150 PDF. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 200-150 exam. Download Cisco CCNA Data Center real 200-150 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
200-150 dumps
【Google Drive Latest Cisco 200-150 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFFRMURQbmZ4T1U

【Google Drive Latest Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial number?
A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
C. MDS- A# show host-id
D. MDS- A# show license host-id
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)
A. Bus
B. Token passing bus
C. Star
D. Extended star
E. Ring
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps
What type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802 3 frame
B. TCP packet
C. UDP packet
D. Ethernet frame
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. transparent
B. native
C. server
D. client
E. on
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 7
Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)
A. PDUs
B. Bits
C. Sequences
D. Segments
E. Packets
F. Frames
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 8
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)
A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
Correct Answer: BE

Explanation:
“In computer networking, a single layer-2 network may be partitioned to create multiple distinct broadcast domains, which are mutually isolated so that packets can only pass between them via one or more routers; such a domain is referred to as a virtual local area network, virtual LAN or VLAN.”
“A router (Layer 3 device) serves as the backbone for network traffic going across different VLANs.”

QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started.
Which two items can be configured during this setup process?
A. default port-channel mode
B. default port VSAN membership
C. default switch port interface state
D. default zone mode
E. default storage VDC
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?
A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?
A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
B. zoneset activate zoneset2
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. copy running 璫onfig startup-config
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802.3 frame
B. TCP frame
C. Ethernet packet
D. UDP packet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
200-150 dumps
Which statement Is true regarding configuring NPV mode?
A. When you enable NPV, the system configuration is erased and t* switch reboots
B. When you enable NPV. the system configuration is not erased and the does not switch reboot
C. In Exhibit 3 NPV is enabled. but Server interface to the external switch is not bed to correct vfc 2/1.
D. m NPV mode, the core switch relays traffic from server-side ports to the edge switch and core swtich provides N ports.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)
A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?
A. 172.23.175.210/15
B. 10.100.74.127/25
C. 192.168.73.223/29
D. 10.230.33.15/28
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which two options are multicast addresses? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 17
What layer of the OSI Model provides the logical addressing that routers use for path determination?
A. transport
B. network
C. application
D. presentation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Switch A has BPDU fitering configured on all active interfaces. A second switch, Switch B, is connected to Switch A. Which two actions will Switch A take when Switch B is connected to it? (Choose two.)
A. Switch A will not send any BPDUs.
B. Switch A will transition the port a normal spanning tree port.
C. Switch A will not accept any BPDUs
D. Switch A will errdisable the port.
E. Switch A will start sending BPDUs to Switch B.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 19
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?
A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
“A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode.”

QUESTION 20
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?
A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 21
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking the Address Resolution table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interfaced, VLAN and IP address of a server on a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. show Ip arp interface
B. show Ip arp
C. show Ip arp detail
D. show arp detail
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link?
A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields
B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel
C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address
D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel
E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?
A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
D. switch(boot)# load system-latest
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A network engineer is changing the boot process of a router from its original state to one that boots from ROMMON. Which option in Cisco IOS should be changed?
A. config register number
B. RMON
C. bootflash settings
D. terminal history
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. Repeater
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Router
E. Hub
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?
A. zoning
B. port security
C. LUN masking
D. VSANs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?
A. higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C. reduction in equipment requirements.
D. improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E. increased application support.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 28
What are three reasons that switches supersede bridges? (Choose three.)
A. Smaller frame buffers decrease latency.
B. Forward, filter, or flood frames.
C. Multiple simultaneous communications between ports.
D. Larger inspection engine allows for higher throughput.
E. Switches have many ports.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 29
What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?
A. up to 70 kilometers
B. up to 40 kilometers
C. up to 550 meters
D. up to 10 kilometers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: AC

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-150 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Cisco 200-150 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Cisco 200-150 exam easily at first try.

[Best Useful Dumps] Latest Cisco Others 300-560 Dumps Exam Practice Questions Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q30)

Latest Cisco Others 300-560 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco Others 300-560 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “NPDEV Developing with Network Programmability” is the name of Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/300-560.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco Others 300-560 dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format download free try, pass Cisco 300-560 exam test easily.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco Others 300-560 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-560 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco Others 300-560 exam. Download Cisco Others 300-560 exam questions and verified answers. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

【Best Cisco 300-560 dumps pdf files download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMGVsOFFvWnRxUm8

【Best Cisco 300-210 dumps pdf files download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZElkNlhzd3h0elU

New Cisco Others 300-560 Dumps Exam Real Practice Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Which statement is true when adding a network to an access control rule?
A. You can select only source networks.
B. You must have preconfigured the network as an object.
C. You can select the source and destination networks or network groups.
D. You cannot include multiple networks or network groups as sources or destinations.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which option is true when configuring an access control rule?
A. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source IP addresses by country and continent, as well as destination IP addresses by country and continent.
B. You can use geolocation criteria to specify destination IP addresses by country but not source IP addresses.
C. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by country but not by continent.
D. You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by continent but not by country.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
How do you configure URL filtering?
A. Add blocked URLs to the global blacklist.
B. Create a Security Intelligence object that contains the blocked URLs and add the object to the access control policy.
C. Create an access control rule and, on the URLs tab, select the URLs or URL categories that are to be blocked or allowed.
D. Create a variable.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
When adding source and destination ports in the Ports tab of the access control policy rule editor, which restriction is in place?
A. The protocol is restricted to TCP only.
B. The protocol is restricted to UDP only.
C. The protocol is restricted to TCP or UDP.
D. The protocol is restricted to TCP and UDP.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Access control policy rules can be configured to block based on the conditions that you specify in each rule. Which behavior block response do you use if you want to deny and reset the connection of HTTP traffic that meets the conditions of the access control rule?
A. interactive block with reset
B. interactive block
C. block
D. block with reset
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which option transmits policy-based alerts such as SNMP and syslog?
A. the Defense Center
B. FireSIGHT
C. the managed device
D. the host
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
One of the goals of geolocation is to identify which option?
A. the location of any IP address
B. the location of a MAC address
C. the location of a TCP connection
D. the location of a routable IP address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
300-560 dumps Which option is not a characteristic of dashboard widgets or Context Explorer?
A. Context Explorer is a tool used primarily by analysts looking for trends across varying periods of time.
B. Context Explorer can be added as a widget to a dashboard.
C. Widgets offer users an at-a-glance view of their environment.
D. Widgets are offered to all users, whereas Context Explorer is limited to a few roles.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which option is true of the Packet Information portion of the Packet View screen?
A. provides a table view of events
B. allows you to download a PCAP formatted file of the session that triggered the event
C. displays packet data in a format based on TCP/IP layers
D. shows you the user that triggered the event
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
When you are editing an intrusion policy, how do you know that you have changes?
A. The Commit Changes button is enabled.
B. A system message notifies you.
C. You are prompted to save your changes on every screen refresh.
D. A yellow, triangular icon displays next to the Policy Information option in the navigation panel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which network management protocol relies on multiple connections between a managed device and the management station where such connections can be independently initiated by either side?
A. SSH
B. SNMP
C. Telnet
D. NetFlow
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When an IDS generates an alert for a correctly detected network attack, what is this event called?
A. false positive
B. true negative
C. true positive
D. false negative
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
When is it recommended to establish a traffic profile baseline for your network?
A. outside of normal production hours
B. during a DDoS attack
C. during normal production hours
D. during monthly file server backup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two activities would you typically be expected to perform as a Network Security Analyst? (Choose two.)
A. Verify user login credentials.
B. Troubleshoot firewall performance.
C. Monitor database applications.
D. Create security policies on routers.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
Which protocol is typically considered critical for LAN operation?
A. BGP
B. ARP
C. SMTP
D. GRE
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which two measures would you recommend to reduce the likelihood of a successfully executed network attack from the Internet? (Choose two.)
A. Completely disconnect the network from the Internet.
B. Deploy a stateful edge firewall.
C. Buy an insurance policy against attack-related business losses.
D. Implement a password management policy for remote users.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
Which attack exploits incorrect boundary checking in network software?
A. Slowloris
B. buffer overflow
C. man-in-the-middle
D. Smurf
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Where should you report suspected security vulnerability in Cisco router software?
A. Cisco TAC
B. Cisco IOS Engineering
C. Cisco PSIRT
D. Cisco SIO
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
When investigating potential network security issues, which two pieces of useful information would be found in a syslog message? 300-560 dumps (Choose two.)
A. product serial number
B. MAC address
C. IP address
D. product model number
E. broadcast address
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 20
Which command would provide you with interface status information on a Cisco IOS router?
A. show status interface
B. show running-config
C. show ip interface brief
D. show interface snmp
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which option is used to implement suppression in the Rule Management user interface?
A. Rule Category
B. Global
C. Source
D. Protocol
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Host criticality is an example of which option?
A. a default whitelist
B. a default traffic profile
C. a host attribute
D. a correlation policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed.
Which option is one of the detection types?
A. protocol layer
B. application
C. objects
D. devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to “discover”. Which option is a possible type of discovery?
A. host
B. IPS event
C. anti-malware
D. networks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which option is derived from the discovery component of FireSIGHT technology?
A. connection event table view
B. network profile
C. host profile
D. authentication objects
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
The IP address::/0 is equivalent to which IPv4 address and netmask?
A. 0.0.0.0
B. 0.0.0.0/0
C. 0.0.0.0/24
D. The IP address::/0 is not valid IPv6 syntax.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
FireSIGHT recommendations appear in which layer of the Policy Layers page?
A. Layer Summary
B. User Layers
C. Built-In Layers
D. FireSIGHT recommendations do not show up as a layer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
A server administrator tells you that the server network is potentially under attack. Which piece of information is critical to begin your network investigation?
A. cabinet location of the servers
B. administrator password for the servers
C. OS that is used on the servers
D. IP addresses/subnets used for the servers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which describes the best method for preserving the chain of evidence? 300-560 dumps
A. Shut down the machine that is infected, remove the hard drive, and contact the local authorities.
B. Back up the hard drive, use antivirus software to clean the infected machine, and contact the local authorities.
C. Identify the infected machine, disconnect from the network, and contact the local authorities.
D. Allow user(s) to perform any business-critical tasks while waiting for local authorities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which will be provided as output when issuing the show processes cpu command on a Cisco IOS router?
A. router configuration
B. CPU utilization of device
C. memory used by device processes
D. interface processing statistics
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 300-560 exam. Get your Cisco Others 300-560 exam preparation questions in form of 300-560 PDF. Newest helpful Cisco Others https://www.lead4pass.com/300-560.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-560 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Others, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Cisco Others 300-560 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Lead 4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.

[Best Useful Dumps] How Can I Pass Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Easily Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

How can I pass Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam easily? Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 200-125 exam. Get your Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 200-125 PDF. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the name of Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download from lead4pass, 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 200-125 exam test.

New Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. You can download Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training material from lead4pass and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam easily in the first attempt. CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) 200-125 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 200-125 questions that you need to know.
200-125 dumps
【Free Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf files from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

【Free Latest Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf files from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

Useful Cisco CCNA 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Which of these statements correctly describes the state of the switch once the boot process has been completed?
A. As FastEthernet0/12 will be the last to come up, it will be blocked by STP.
B. Remote access management of this switch will not be possible without configuration change.
C. More VLANs will need to be created for this switch.
D. The switch will need a different IOS code in order to support VLANs and STP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?
A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1
D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway? (Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command?
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
C. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration.
D. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
E. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about IPv4 multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)
A. It burdens the source host without affecting remote hosts.
B. It uses a minimum amount of network bandwidth.
C. It is bandwidth-intensive.
D. It simultaneously delivers multiple streams of data.
E. It is the most efficient way to deliver data to multiple receivers.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
The speed of all serial links is E1 and the speed of all Ethernet links is 100 Mb/s. A static route will be established on the Manchester router to direct traffic toward the Internet over the most direct path available. 200-125 dumps What configuration on the Manchester router will establish a route toward the Internet for traffic that originates from workstations on the Manchester LAN?
A. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.100.2
B. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 128.107.1.1
C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.252 128.107.1.1
D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.100.2
F. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 172.16.100.2
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?
A. exstart state andgt; loading state andgt; exchange state andgt; full state
B. exstart state andgt; exchange state andgt; loading state andgt; full state
C. exstart state andgt; full state andgt; loading state andgt; exchange state
D. loading state andgt; exchange state andgt; full state andgt; exstart state
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
What are two benefits of private IPv4 IP addresses? (Choose two.)
A. They are routed the same as public IP addresses.
B. They are less costly than public IP addresses.
C. They can be assigned to devices without Internet connections.
D. They eliminate the necessity for NAT policies.
E. They eliminate duplicate IP conflicts.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which statement about slow inter VLAN forwarding is true?
A. The VLAN is experiencing slowness in the point-to-point collisionless connection.
B. The VLANs are experiencing slowness because multiple devices are connected to the same hub.
C. The local VLAN is working normally, but traffic to the alternate VLAN is forwarded slower than expected.
D. The entire VLAN is experiencing slowness.
E. The VLANs are experiencing slowness due to a duplex mismatch.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
which two steps must you perform to enbale router-on-stick on a switch ?(choose two)
A. connect the router to a trunk port
B. config the subint number exactly the same as the matching VLAN
C. config full duplex
D. cofigure an ip route to the vlan destn net
E. assign the access port to the vlan
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)
A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.
B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.
C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.
D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.
E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.
F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.
Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 12
Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)
A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.
B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.
C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.
D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.
E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13
which three technical services support cloud computing ?
A. network-monitored power sources
B. layer 3 network routing
C. ip localization
D. redundant connections
E. VPN connectivity
F. extended SAN services
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 14
Which component of the routing table ranks routing protocols according to their preferences?
A. administrative distance
B. next hop
C. metric
D. routing protocol code
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which command can you execute to set the user inactivity timer to 10 seconds?
A. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 0 10
B. SW1(config-line)#exec-timeout 10
C. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 0 10
D. SW1(config-line)#absolute-timeout 10
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration?
A. Router loopback address
B. Router IP address
C. Router priority
D. Router tracking number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B
B. fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B
C. fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B
D. fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B
E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 18
Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?
A. Ports are untrusted by default.
B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.
C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.
D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.
E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 20
A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?
A. Monitor mode
B. High-Security mode
C. Low-impact mode
D. Closed mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which three are valid modes for a switch port used as a VLAN trunk? (Choose three.)
A. transparent
B. auto
C. on
D. desirable
E. blocking
F. forwarding
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 22
Which two components are used to identify a neighbor in a BGP configuration? (Choose two.)
A. autonomous system number
B. version number
C. router ID
D. subnet mask
E. IP address
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 23
While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?
A. A VLAN number is incorrect.
B. A Route is missing
C. An ARP table entry is missing.
D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.)
A. They use ICMPv6 type 134.
B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits.
C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits.
D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address.
E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Refer to the graphic.
200-125 dumps
R1 is unable to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with R3. What are possible reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)
A. All of the routers need to be configured for backbone Area 1.
B. R1 and R2 are the DR and BDR, so OSPF will not establish neighbor adjacency with R3.
C. A static route has been configured from R1 to R3 and prevents the neighbor adjacency from being established.
D. The hello and dead interval timers are not set to the same values on R1 and R3.
E. EIGRP is also configured on these routers with a lower administrative distance.
F. R1 and R3 are configured in different areas.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? 200-125 dumps (Choose three.)
200-125 dumps
A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 27
Which three circumstances can cause a GRE tunnel to be in an up/down state? (Choose three.)
A. The tunnel interface IP address is misconfigured.
B. The tunnel interface is down.
C. A valid route to the destination address is missing from the routing table.
D. The tunnel address is routed through the tunnel itself.
E. The ISP is blocking the traffic.
F. An ACL is blocking the outbound traffic.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
Which feature is config by setting a variance that is at least 2 times the metric?
A. unequal cost load balancing
B. path selection
C. equal cost load balancing
D. path count
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer?(Choose three)
A. Session
B. transport
C. presentation
D. application
E. data-link
F. network
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 30
When a router is unable to find a known route in the routing table,how dose it handle the pacet?
A. It sends the packet to the next hop address
B. It sends the packet to the gateway of last resort
C. It discards the packet
D. It sends the packet over the route with the best metric
Correct Answer: B

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:


Practice for your Cisco 200-125 exam with the help of lead4pass, at lead4pass you can find all the necessary things for yourself that will help you to pass Cisco 200-125 exam. If you purchase lead4pass Cisco CCNA https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps exam questions, as long as it is not the first time, lead4pass will refund the full cost of the test paper with the seal of Prometric or Vue Examination Center, and absolutely guarantee that your benefit is not lost. Wish good luck!

Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Other brands appeared early, the questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.