[Best Useful Dumps] Best Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Dumps Exam Training Materials Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q30)

Best Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Useful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization” is the name of Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam test.

Get the best useful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. Helpful Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps exam is omnipresent all around the world, and the business and software solutions provided by them are being embraced by almost all the companies. A very good study materials help you pass Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 exam test easily with high pass guarantee.
1Y0-A28 dumps
【Useful Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf training materials download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRjVoUlNkY3hPRVE

【Useful Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps pdf training materials download from google drive】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYmR4UXRyVEhlX0U

New Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (1-30)

QUESTION 1
You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience. Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are transitioning from a traditional “brick-and-mortar storefront that accepts credit cards to a new e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which technology provides channel security (privacy and authentication) through encryption, and reliability through a message integrity check (secure hash functions)?
A. SET
B. SSL
C. HTTP
D. S-HTTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Marty included a banner ad for her online MP3 player store on a music download Web site. She found that 72 percent of users who visited the site via banner ad click through became customers. Which of the following is the term for this percentage?
A. Exposure rate
B. Purchase rate
C. Conversion rate
D. Click through rate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Alcazar wants to host three Web sites on the same computer, and to use SSL for transactions on each site.
Which of the following methods for hosting multiple Web sites would be most suitable?
A. Use three separate ports.
B. Bind three IP addresses to the server.
C. Use three separate host header names.
D. Use server virtualization software to run multiple operating systems.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the most effective option for detecting a site attack by someone who wants to modify your customer database? 1Y0-A28 dumps
A. Implementing a firewall
B. Using antivirus software
C. Using an intrusion detection system
D. Limiting the open ports on the system
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment. This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor’s computer or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:
A. profiling an order.
B. tracking an order.
C. persisting an order.
D. filling the shopping cart.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A retail business that advertises and markets using traditional print materials has decided to expand its marketing reach and increase revenue by developing an online catalog.
Which of the following is the primary objective?
A. Personalizing the site
B. Creating an effective selling tool
C. Creating a visually attractive catalog
D. Converting the existing print catalog into HTML
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following describes a root certificate authority (CA)?
A. A CA that cannot be brought offline
B. A CA that has an unlimited validity period
C. A CA that uses LDAP to transmit its credentials to other CAs
D. A CA that signs its own certificate and certifies itself as legitimate
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is often used in place of photo identification and a signature whenever a credit card is used in an e-commerce transaction?
A. Billing address verification
B. The purchaser’s public key
C. Cookies deposited by the site’s shopping cart
D. Information verified by a Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) company
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
The certificate authority (CA) cryptographically signs a certificate file with its private key. Anyone can verify the certificate signature with the public key. This is known as:
A. hash encryption.
B. binary-key encryption.
C. symmetric-key encryption.
D. asymmetric-key encryption.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
What is the name for a tax on goods that are shipped internationally?
A. Tariff
B. Sales tax
C. Tax barrier
D. Value-added tax (VAT)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
What is the result of an e-commerce HTTP server that processes the input queue at a rate equal to or greater than that of incoming requests?
A. A bottleneck occurs.
B. Network bandwidth decreases.
C. The server performs adequately.
D. The site visitor experiences a delay.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
According to the X.509 (ITU) standard, 1Y0-A28 dumps which of the following is a non-standard certificate field that can contain additional information such as date of birth?
A. Fingerprint
B. Extensions (v3)
C. Subject (User) Name
D. Subject Public-Key Information
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What aspect of e-commerce marketing most significantly differentiates the use of a niche marketing strategy from that of a global marketing strategy?
A. Advertising media choices
B. Common customer interests
C. Products and/or services offered
D. Geographic distribution of the customers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What is the term for using a single secret key to both encrypt and decrypt your data?
A. Hash encryption
B. Binary-key encryption
C. Symmetric-key encryption
D. Asymmetric-key encryption
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
An e-commerce site administrator believes that her site’s security has been compromised.
The most important participants of her recovery plan are the Web team, law enforcement and the:
A. marketing department.
B. certificate authority (CA).
C. server software publisher.
D. Internet Service Provider (ISP).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
What is the first step in improving your Web server’s performance?
A. Upgrade the server’s CPU.
B. Upgrade the server’s RAM.
C. Monitor performance and create a baseline.
D. Determine the efficiency of the CGI applications.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving. You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program.
What sort of company would be the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Tom has encountered a problem with the Apache server installation on his company’s server. Because he does not have an immediate solution to the problem, he should contact:
A. the Apache Help desk.
B. the Apache service staff.
C. the Apache live Help service.
D. the Apache user online forum.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following is submitted to identify each person who handles evidence after a site infiltration?
A. Proof of delivery
B. Chain of custody
C. Server status report
D. Authentication record
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
In evaluating the various Web server, database and scripting-language options available for her company, Lindsay notices that Apache server, 1Y0-A28 dumps MySQL and PHP can be:
A. purchased separately.
B. licensed for a maximum of five years.
C. run on Microsoft Windows, Linux and Solaris operating systems.
D. easily administered by anyone with no Web application experience.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
To perform at the maximum level of security, digital certificates must be:
A. guaranteed by VeriSign.
B. issued by a trusted third party.
C. verified digitally by a notary public.
D. issued 30 days before the site goes live.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which of the following is a primary concern when configuring a shopping-cart system?
A. The initial connection cost
B. Compatibility with ODBC and ASP
C. Payment gateway support of SSL/TLS
D. Compatibility with the payment gateway
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Correct Answer: A

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-A28 dumps
Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCA https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A28 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam.

High quality Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/A4Y_fqa4Er8

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
1Y0-A28 dumps