[Best Useful Dumps] 100% Pass Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Exam Practice Youtube Free Update (Q1-Q30)

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 642-883 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 642-883 exam. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the name of Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps pdf training resources download free try from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 642-883 exam test easily. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

【Download Free Latest Cisco 642-883 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c999JVe6TZV209GWtaArEzglzLWYl_Hx

【Download Free Latest Cisco 642-887 Dumps PDF】: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KB7DL4V21eie0fyLAgSUONa3kH9WwxKG

100% Pass Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?
A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area
B. ASBR on NSSA
C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area
D. ABR on stubby OSPF area
E. ABR on a normal OSPF area
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Refer to the topology diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which IS-IS feature could be implemented so that the return path for the packets from router Y in area 49.00AA to router X in area 49.00BB will use the more optimal path?
A. Enable route leaking to pass Level 2 information into the Level 1 routers.
B. Change the area 49.00AA type from a stub area to a regular area.
C. Change the IS-IS administrative distance on router Y in area 49.00AA.
D. Change the IS-IS metric type from narrow to wide on all IS-IS routers.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Which two configuration options can be used to optimize the IS-IS network scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 2.
B. Change the R1 and R2 IS type to Level 1.
C. Change the gi0/0 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1 and R2 to Level 2 only.
D. Change the gi0/1 interface IS-IS circuit type on R1and R2 to Level 1.
E. Change the IS type for all the routers to Level-1-2.
F. Change the IS-IS network type for all the routers to point-to-point.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
The Cisco IOS XE Software summary-address router IS-IS configuration command can be used to send a summarized route into which IS-IS hierarchy?
A. Level 1 only
B. Level 2 only
C. Level-1-2 only
D. Level 1 or Level 2 or Level-1-2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Refer to the Cisco IOS XE IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
What are two problems with the configuration that are causing the IPv4, or the IPv6, or the IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS operations to fail? (Choose two.)
A. The configuration is missing the interface gi0/0 and interface gi0/0 commands under router isis 1.
B. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router isis 1.
C. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally on the Cisco IOS XE router.
D. The gi0/0 and gi0/1 interfaces are not participating in the router isis 1 routing instance.
E. Multitopology IS-IS must be enabled to support both IPv4 and IPv6.
F. Another router isis instance must be enabled to support IPv6.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
In which network environment is IS-IS adjacency check important?
A. in a multitopology environment where there are different instances of IS-IS running on the same router
B. in an IPv4/IPv6 environment and running single-topology IS-IS
C. when a level L1/L2 IS-IS router is neighboring with a Level 1 only or Level 2 only router
D. when IS-IS neighbors are in an NBMA environment like over Frame Relay
E. when IS-IS neighbors are in a broadcast environment like an Ethernet LAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the IS-IS configuration exhibit.
642-883 dumps
This is the typical IS-IS configuration of the routers in an AS using IS-IS as the IGP. This AS is in the transition phase of integrating IPv6 into the network. 642-883 dumps During this transition phase, some of the routers within the AS might be running IPv4 only, some might be running IPv6 only, and others might be running both IPv4 and IPv6. To avoid any black holes for the IPv6 traffic, which configuration change can be made?
A. Disable IS-IS adjacency checks.
B. Enable IPv6 adjacency over IPv4 IS-IS peering.
C. Enable multi-topology IS-IS.
D. Disable the IPv4 unicast address-family.
E. Enable IS-IS wide metric to support the single-topology mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
When implementing OSPF, which type of networks require DR/BDR election?
A. point-to-point networks
B. mutli-access broadcast networks
C. non-broadcast multi-access networks (Hub and Spoke Frame Relay) using point-to-multipoint OSPF network type
D. All networks type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The S bit in the MPLS header is used for what purpose?
A. To indicate the bottom level in the label stack
B. To indicate if LDP is sync to the IGP
C. To indicate if LDP is sync to the IGP
D. To indicate the status of the LSP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? (Choose two.)
A. to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops
B. to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers
C. to improve BGP convergence time
D. to tune the BGP update interval
E. to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
When using the show bgp ipv6 unicast summary command to verify the IPv6 BGP session status with the IPv6 BGP peers, you noticed the “St/PfxRcd” status for one of the IPv6 BGP peers is in the “Active” state. What does the “Active” state indicate?
A. The IPv6 BGP session has been established with the IPv6 BGP peer.
B. The router is in the process of sending BGP routing updates to the IPv6 BGP peer.
C. The router is in the process of establishing the IPv6 BGP session with the IPv6 BGP peer.
D. The router is exchanging BGP notification messages with its IPv6 BGP peer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which three BGP configuration groupings are supported on Cisco IOS XR Software? (Choose three.)
A. peer-group
B. af-group
C. bgp-group
D. session-group
E. neighbor-group
F. as-group
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 13
Which AS path access list is used by a multihomed customer to only announce their own address space to their service providers to prevent the multihomed customer from becoming a transit AS?
A. ip as-path access-list permit.*
B. ip as-path access-list permit^$
C. ip as-path access-list permit _$
D. ip as-path access-list permit _^
E. ip as-path access-list permit local-asip as-path access-list deny *
F. ip as-path access-list deny.*ip as-path access-list permit *
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
What is recursive lookup in BGP and how does it work?
A. The router looks up the EBGP route and the EBGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the EBGP next hop using the IBGP.
B. The router looks up the IBGP route and the IBGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the IBGP next hop using the EBGP.
C. The router looks up the BGP route and the BGP next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS.
Then the router looks up the route to reach the BGP next hop using the IGP.
D. The router looks up the route and the next hop to reach a destination in the remote AS using the IGP. Then the router looks up the route to reach the next hop using BGP.
E. The router perform three routing lookups to determine the route to reach a destination in the remote AS. The first lookup is done using EBGP, the second lookup is done using IBGP, and the third lookup is done using the IGP.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which reserved AS number or range of numbers is used for backward compatibility between old BGP peers using 16-bit AS number and new BGP peers using 32-bit AS number?
A. AS 65001 to 65535
B. AS 65512 to 65535
C. AS 12345
D. AS 23456
E. AS 64001
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Which BGP attribute is a set of generic tags that can be used to signal various routing policies between BGP routers?
A. AS path
B. MED
C. weight
D. communities
E. route tags
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following is a characteristic of dual-multihomed connectivity between an enterprise network and the service provider network or networks?
A. An enterprise network that is connected to two or more different service providers with two or more links per service provider and using BGP to exchange routing updates with the service providers.
B. Each service provider announces a default route on each of the links that connect to the customer with a different metric.
C. An enterprise network announces a default route to each service provider.
D. Load balancing can be achieved using the maximum-paths command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What are two ways to advertise networks into BGP? (Choose two.)
A. using the neighbor router BGP command
B. using a route policy in Cisco IOS XR Software or using a route map in Cisco IOS Software or Cisco IOS XE Software
C. using route redistribution into BGP
D. using the network router BGP command
E. enabling an interface to run BGP using the interface router BGP command
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 19
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers, by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
When configuring BGP on Cisco IOS XR Software, which address-family is enabled by default?
A. IPv4 unicast
B. IPv6 unicast
C. VPNv4
D. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast
E. IPv4 unicast and IPv6 unicast and VPNv4
F. No address-family is enabled by default.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 21
An engineer is using configuration blocks to build policy-based routing. All other traffic must not be affected and the policy must be applied to GigabitEthernet1/0. 642-883 dumps Which block correctly implements traffic that is destined for 10.10.10.0/24 using a next hop of 192.168.55.1?
A. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
B. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 0.0.0.255 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
route-map PBR permit 20
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
C. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 255.255.255.0 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
D. access-list 110 permit ip any 10.10.10.0 255.255.255.0 route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 110
set next-hop 192.168.55.1
route-map PBR permit 20
interface GigabitEthernet1/0
ip policy route-map PBR
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
An engineer is working on routers within AS 100. Which regular expression can be used in an AS path access list to match locally originated routes from AS 100?
A. ^100$
B. ^$
C. _100$
D. ^[0-9]*$
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which option is a mechanism that can be implemented between two eBGP peers to communicate the routes each peer needs from the other?
A. ORF
B. ACL
C. prefix list
D. route map
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
A Cisco IOS XR router is a member in OSPF 1 and EIGRP 100 domains, and needs to redistribute OSPF learned routes into EIGRP. Which configuration achieves this goal?
A. router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 1
B. router eigrp 100
redistribute ospf 1 route-policy OS_INTO_EIG
route-policy OS_INTO_EIG set eigrp-metric 100 10 255 1 155
C. router eigrp 100
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 1 route-policy OS_INTO_EIG
route-policy OS_INTO_EIG set eigrp-metric 100 10 255 1 155
D. router eigrp 100
default-metric 100 1 255 1 1500
redistribute ospf 1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which value must be configured when redistributing OSPFv2 into RIP?
A. metric
B. bandwidth
C. delay
D. MTU
E. reliability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which option can a network specialist use to configure connected route redistribution inside VRF “TEST” on Cisco IOS XR and allow only the prefix 10.10.10.0/24?
A. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if destination in PERMIT_PREFIX then
pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN
B. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if source in PERMIT_PREFIX then
pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN
C. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if protocol is connected and source in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN”
D. route-policy ALLOW-CONN
if route-type is local and destination in PERMIT_PREFIX then pass
else
drop
end-policy
prefix-set PERMIT_PREFIX
10.10.10.0/24
end-set
router bgp 65000
vrf TEST
rd 65000:10000
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute connected route-policy ALLOW-CONN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A static default route has been inserted into the configuration of a Cisco IOS XE router. Which option redistributes the route into the local OSPF process?
A. router ospf 1
redistribute static subnets
B. router ospf 1
redistribute static
C. router ospf 1
redistribute static subnets
default-information originate always
D. router ospf 1
network 0.0.0.0 area 0
redistribute static subnets
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps
Routers B and C in transit AS 200 are the exit points toward AS 100 and AS 300. Router B is running Cisco IOS XR and Router C IOS XE. Internally, AS 200 runs OPSF only for internal routing. 642-883 dumps Which two methods can an engineer use to ensure proper reach ability between AS 100 and AS 300 for the needed routes? (Choose two.)
A. Router B:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 tag 20
router bgp 200
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute ospf 200 metric-type 2
B. Router B:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200
router bgp 200
address-family ipv4 unicast
redistribute ospf 200
C. Router C:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 metric-type 1 subnets tag 200 router bgp 200
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 200
D. Router C:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 metric-type 1 subnets tag 200 router bgp 200
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 200 match external 2
E. Router C:
router ospf 200
redistribute bgp 200 metric-type 1 subnets tag 200 router bgp 200
address-family ipv4
redistribute ospf 200 route-map match-tag match external route-map match-tag deny 10 match tag 200
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 29
Which two methods implement high availability in OSPF on Cisco IOS XR? (Choose two.)
A. NSF
B. NSR
C. BFD
D. fast hellos
E. sham-links
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 30
Nonstop Forwarding works with the Stateful Switchover feature in Cisco IOS and IOS XR software. Which three restrictions for OSPF are true? (Choose three.)
A. OSPF NSF for virtual links is not supported.
B. OSPF NSF for virtual links is supported.
C. OSPF NSF for sham links is not supported.
D. OSPF NSF for sham links is supported.
E. OSPF NSF supports NSF/SSO for IPv6 traffic only.
F. OSPF NSF supports NSF/SSO for IPv4 traffic only.
Correct Answer: ACF

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

642-883 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 642-883 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Service Provider, 100% pass guarantee.

Best Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps vce youtube:

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
642-883 dumps