Best Cisco CCNA Collaboration Certification 210-060 Exam Dumps Learning Resources

CCNA Collaboration certification is for network video engineers, IP telephony and IP network engineers who want to develop and advance their collaboration and video skills in line with the convergence of voice, video, data and mobile applications. Update the best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 dumps exam practice materials and study guides free try from lead4pass. The Cisco Certified Networking Association (CCNA) is a category of Cisco’s affiliated network professional certification process for early professional networking professionals.

For network video engineers, collaboration engineers, IP telephony and IP network engineers who want to develop and enhance collaboration and video skills based on the convergence of voice, video, data and mobile applications, Cisco CCNA Collaborative Certification is a key role for 210-060 CICD – Cisco training and Certification program. It will enable you to maximize your investment in education and increase your professional value by providing you with the skills to help your IT organization meet the business needs of these technology transformations.
210-060 dumps
CCNA Collaboration certification ranks second after CCENT (Cisco Certified Portal Technician) certification, making it the second-level certification for five-line certification. After the Cisco CCNA certificate, network professionals can perform CCNP certification (Cisco Certified Network Professional), which is a third level certification.

Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification verifies the ability of technicians to set up, install, configure, operate, and troubleshoot medium-sized switching and routing computer network failures. It also demonstrates the ability of a person to implement connectivity as a technician and to examine a wider range of regional networks.
210-060 dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which three choices are functions or features of Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. video-enabled messaging through converged networks
B. text-to-speech, which allows access to Exchange emails from a telephone
C. voice-enabled message navigation
D. voice-enabled dialing to external users
E. automated attendant capabilities
F. automated call rerouting to agents through round robin, longest idle, or broadcast
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)
A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5
Which option is added number phone configuration is Cisco Unified Communicator Manager to add conference bridge resource to the phone
A. Media Resource Group
B. Conference Resource list
C. Conference Bridge
D. Media Resource Group List
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. Which feature is underlying?
A. FECC
B. DTMF
C. FEC
D. PIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A voice engineer has installed an XML-based phone application from a third party and subscribed a user’s 7945 IP phone to the application. Which action does the user take to launch the new service on the IP phone?
A. Select the Applications button on the 7945 IP phone.
B. Select Settings > Applications.
C. Select Settings > Network > Applications.
D. Select the Services button on the 7945 IP phone.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which two explanations of DTMF dialing are true? (Choose two.)
A. DTMF dialing consists of simultaneous voice-band tones generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
B. The use of DTMF enables support for advanced telephony services.
C. DTMF dialing uses INVITE messages to signal when the first digit is pressed in a new call.
D. DTMF dialing consists of a simultaneous digital-band pulse generated when a button is pressed on a telephone.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
A Cisco administrator is asked to set up two new end users in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which two fields are required? (Choose two.)
A. First Name
B. User ID
C. PIN
D. Telephone Number
E. Password
F. Last Name
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
A user reports that during calls they hear excessive hissing when neither party is talking.
Which option is one cause of this noise?
A. QoS
B. LoPS
C. VAD
D. EPL
E. SRST
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. H.323
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress?
A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.
C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.
D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.
E. Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 16
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which two tools can be used to measure the quality of a VoIP call? (Choose two.)
A. QoS configuration tool
B. mean opinion score tool
C. bulk administration tool
D. jitter compensation tool
E. rFactor tool
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 20
Which three locations can an administrator import from to create users on Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Bulk administration tool
B. LDAP
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager via AXL
D. Outlook
E. Presence
F. Cisco Compatible Extensions
Correct Answer: ABC
210-060 dumps

Why do you need Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification?

Like many others in the networking industry, you have to ask yourself why you want to get this Cisco CCNA Collaboration certificate. You should be aware that there are many benefits to being a CCNA Collaboration Certified Professional, which will definitely improve your professionalism. Here are some of the main reasons why you should be certified by CCNA Collaboration.

Great knowledge

To be certified by Cisco CCNA, you must take and pass the required exams. Before you take this exam, you must study everything included in the CCNA syllabus. This means that you will have a clear understanding of the various concepts covered in this certification, which will greatly enhance your knowledge.

Increase of employability

Obtaining a CCNA certificate in your resume will make you even bigger in the eyes of the employer. If employers think you have Cisco knowledge, they think that your chances of being an IT position will be very high. After all, when you bring your CCNA certificate to the technology industry, you will be able to master the knowledge gained.

Career Development

Obtaining Cisco CCNA credentials can enhance your career. With the knowledge of CCNA, you have a higher chance to climb the ladder. With this, you can’t stay in the same position in the hierarchy. In other words, you have the opportunity to get a promotion at the current company, or you can apply for a better position elsewhere.

Valuable assets to the company

As mentioned earlier, most employers prefer to recruit people who have already obtained Cisco CCNA certification. When you get this certificate, it clearly shows your employer that you have expanded your knowledge and skills, which is very beneficial to their company.

Personal satisfaction

After you get CCNA certification, you will have a very good feeling for yourself. When you see all the achievements you have made in a short time, and you can prove this to yourself and anyone who cares about your resume or who tries your knowledge, you will feel good about yourself.

Stepping stones to other certifications

Obtaining a CCNA certificate will give you three other Cisco qualifications and more. For example, you will be eligible for Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) level, CCNA Wireless or CCNA Security Credentials.

This Cisco CCNA Collaboration Certification is beneficial to both employers and employees. It can also help those who have been working on the network for many years but still feel the need to further develop their network career. CCNA certification benefits all network professionals. Whether you have an online degree and have approximately 10 years of experience, you still need to be prepared and qualified to use Cisco CCNA test questions, especially if you want to further enhance your online career. Credentials can greatly increase your knowledge and make you stand out from the crowd.